•  
    Administration 
      Office Staff
    Staff Name  Title  Voicemail 
    Lizbeth Ruiz Principal   512-594-6811
    Jesus Olivas  Assistant Principal 512-594-6817
    Anna Vazquez  Counselor   512-594-6826 
    Christina Henderson Nurse 512-594-6835
    Regina (Gina) Lochner  Instructional Coach  512-594-6886
    Mariela Moya Admin Assistant Campus SPPRO 512-594-6823
    Miranda Barcena ARD Facilitator  512-594-5670
    Emily Lehning LSSP BIL Spanish 512-594-6808
    Mima Oiesen Sr. Administrative Associate 512-594-6810
    Miriam Ruvalcaba  Registrar  512-594-6838
     
     
    Early Childhood
     
    Pre-K/Early Childhood
    Staff Name  Grade  Voicemail  Lunch Time & Row     Planning Time 
    Kerri Ruiz Pegasus Teacher 512-594-6851 10:48 - 11:18 (9)   for all 2:00-2:45
    Michelle Brunson Monica  Pegasus EA 
    Cheryl Jorgenson  Pegasus EA 
    Deanna Torres Pegasus EA 
             

     
    Pre-Kinder  
    Staff Name 
    Grade 
    Voicemail 
    Lunch Time & Row
         Planning Time 
    Anna (Michelle) Mendez  Pre-Kinder DL Teacher 512-594-6843  10:20 - 10:50 (1) for all 8:35 – 9:05 
    Olga Sanchez Pre-Kinder EA 
    Melissa Maurer Pre-Kinder 512-594-6842 10:23 - 10:53 (2) for all 8:35 – 9:05
    Ingrid Fardjallah Pre-Kinder EA 
     
    Kindergarten  
    Kindergarten Team  
    Staff Name  Grade  Voicemail  Lunch Time & Row    Planning Time 
    Crystal Perez  Kindergarten DL Teacher 512-594-6849 11:56 - 12:26 (3)  for all 10:00 – 10:50 
    Stephanie DeLeon  Kindergarten Teacher 512-594-6846 12:02 - 12:32 (5)
    Ashley Brightly Kindergarten Teacher 512-594-6848 11:59 - 12:29 (4)
    Janie Rodriguez  Kindergarten  DL Teacher 512-594-6847 12:05 - 12:35 (6)
    Sondra Garvey  Kindergarten Teacher 512-594-6844 12:08 - 12:38 (7)
    Kristi Zeidler Kindergarten Teacher 512-594-6845  12:11 - 12:41 (8) 
     
    1st Grade  
     
     1st Grade
    Staff Name  Grade  Voicemail  Lunch Time & Row      Planning Time 
            for all 09:05 – 09:55 
    Karen Rojas First Grade Teacher  512-594-6858 11:08 -11:38 (11)
    Emily Pleasanton First Grade Teacher  512-594-6859 11:11 - 11:41 (12)
    Emily Torres  First Grade DL Teacher 512-594-6856 11:14 - 11:44 (1)
    Liza Watson  First Grade DL Teacher  512-594-6857 11:17 - 11:47 (2)
    Rebecca (Becky) Thompson First Grade Teacher  512-594-6858 11:05 - 11:35 (10)
     

    2nd Grade  

     2nd Grade
    Staff Name  Grade  Voicemail  Lunch Time & Row     Planning Time 
    Heather Kelley  2nd Grade Teacher  512-594-6853 12:15 - 12:45 (9) for all 10:50 – 11:40
    Tracey Davila 2nd Grade Teacher  512-594-6866 12:27 - 12:57 (1)
    Karen Lowther  2nd Grade Teacher  512-594-6865 12:30 - 1:00 (2)
    Kristy Zeidler  2nd Grade Teacher  512-594-6863 12:24 - 12:54 (12)
    Ana Morales 2nd Grade DL Teacher 512-594-6855 12:18 - 12:48 (10)
    Marsha Muñoz  2nd Grade DL Teacher 512-594-6854 12:21 - 12:51 (1) 
     
    3rd Grade  
    3rd Grade  
    Staff Name  Grade  Voicemail  Lunch Time & Row     Planning Time 
    Cynthia Sadler  3rd Grade DL Teacher 512-594-6877 11:20 - 11:50 (3) for all 1:05 – 1:55
    Irving Martinez  3rd Grade DL Teacher  512-594-6876 11:23 - 11:53 (4)
    Catherine (Cathy) Duong  3rd Grade Teacher  512-594-6874 11:26 - 11:56 (5)
    Tina Dang 3rd Grade Teacher  512-594-6875 11:29 - 11:59 (6)
    Ashley Lane 3rd Grade Teacher  512-594-6873 11:32 - 12:02 (7)
    Elizabeth Kinsey  3rd Grade Teacher  512-594-6878 11:35 – 12:05 (8)
     
    4th Grade  
     4th Grade
    Staff Name  Grade  Voicemail  Lunch Time & Row    Planning Time 
    Brenda Almaguer 4th Grade DL Teacher 512-594-6872    10:30 – 11:00 (3)  for all 12:15 – 1:05
    Veronica Jimenez 4th Grade Teacher  512-594-6870    10:33 - 11:03 (4)
    Jason Lubman  4th Grade Teacher  512-594-6868    10:42 - 11:12 (7)
    Leslie Quiroz  4th Grade DL Teacher 512-594-6869    10:39 - 11:09 (6)
    Denise Lambert  4th Grade Teacher  512-594-6870    10:36 - 11:06 (5)
    Mary Richardson 4th Grade Teacher  512-594-6867    10:45 - 11:15 (8)
     
    5th Grade 
    5th Grade  
    Staff Name  Grade  Voicemail  Lunch Time & Row    Planning Time 
    Jacquelyn DiLuzio 5th Grade Teacher  512-594-6880 11:50 - 12:20 (1)  for all 1:55 – 2:45
    Alyssa Posadas 5th Grade Teacher 512-594-6879 11:53 - 12:23 (2)
    Dorothy Fisher 5th Grade Teacher  512-594-6882 11:47 - 12:17 (12)
    Elizabeth Urban 5th Grade Teacher  512-594-6881 11:44 - 12:14 (11)
    Cesar Montalvo  5th Grade DL Teacher  512-594-6885 11:38 - 12:08 (9)
    Maria Cespedes Villacreces 5th Grade BL Teacher 512-594-6800 11:41 - 12:14 (10)
     
     
     
     
     

      Specials 

     Specials
       
    Staff Name POSITION  PHONE# ROOM#
    Meg Davis Art 512-594-6888 Art Room
    Claire Harvey PE Teacher * 512-594-6890 Gym
    Steven Young EA PE  512-594-6890 Gym
    Michelle Sanguinetti  Music 512-594-6889 Music
    Yolanda Reyes  Library  512-594-6821 Library 
     
     Special Education  
    SpEd  
     
    Staff Name POSITION  PHONE# ROOM#
    Lindsey Hartford Intervention/SpEd* Teacher  512-594-6850 200
    Heather Stevenson Intervention/SpEd Teacher 512-594-6836 Portable A
      Intervention/SpEd Teacher BL 512-594-6850 200
    Emily Lehning LSSP Bilingual Spanish 512-594-6808 200 Office
    Katy Graves Speech/Language Pathologist 512-594-6834 202
    Karen Ayala SLP BIL Spanish 512-594-6852 202
    Ebony Clark EA Intervention/SpEd 512-594-6836 Portable A
    Kimberly Davis EA Intervention/SpEd 512-594-6836 Portable A
    Stephanie Rodriguez EA Intervention/SpEd 512-594-6836 Portable A
    Lucero Ceballos EA Intervention/SpEd 512-594-6836 Portable A
    Stacy Young EA Intervention/SpEd 512-594-6836 Portable A
      SpEd IBC Teacher 512-594-6860 210
    Joshua Keasbey EA SpEd IBC 512-594-6860 210
    D'Shanna McDonald EA SpEd IBC 512-594-6860 210
     
     
    Intervention 
    Intervention
     
    Staff Name POSITION  PHONE# ROOM#
    Brianna Thompson Intervention 512-594-6833 100A
    Jennifer Bañales Intervention 512-594-6833 100A
    Yolanda Contreras  Intervention Bilingual 512-594-6833 100A
    Kristen Kimbell Intervention 512-594-6833 100A
    Samantha Landers ELL intervention 512-594-6833 100A
      
     
     
     
    Cafeteria Lunch Monitor /   
    cafe  
     
    LAST NAME FIRST NAME POSITION  PHONE# ROOM#
    Chastine Madison  EDP Site Director 512-594-6830 Cafe Storage
    Vacant  Vacant  Lunch Room Monitor  512-594-6800 Cafe Storage

     

    Cafeteria staff in partnership with Aramark  
    NAME POSITION  PHONE# ROOM#
    Belinda Segura Cafeteria Manager 512-594-6820 Cafeteria
    Jasmine Santiago  Cafeteria  512-594-6820 Cafeteria
     
     
     custodian
     
    Custodial team and maintenance - Conserjes y personal de mantenimiento 
    LAST NAME FIRST NAME POSITION  PHONE# ROOM#
    Chavez  Carlos  Custodian Night Lead  n/a Custodian 
    Carter Nancy Day Custodian n/a Custodian 
    Diaz  Roberto Night Custodian  n/a Custodian 
    De La Cruz Jacob  Maintenance  n/a Grounds 
    Johnson  Joseph (Joe)  Maintenance  n/a Grounds