• Technology Department

    Pflugerville ISD Technology Department                                Technology Help Desk  512-594-0212
    2021 Crystal Bend Drive                                                                Operating Hours: 7:00 AM - 5:00 PM
    Pflugerville, TX 78660
    Phone: 512-594-0230
    Fax: 512-594-0231
    Office Hours: 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM
     

    Staff Directory - Organizational Chart

    Name

    Title

    Phone

    Victor Valdez

    Chief Technology Officer

    512-594-0232

    Yuri Adame

    Information Systems Specialist

    512-594-0229

    David Alldredge  Technical Support Technician  512-594-0230 
    Matthew Alvarez  Audio Visual Technician 512-594-0230 
    Elizabeth Barbee Analyst Business Systems 512-594-0235
    Bianca Becker Elementary Instructional Technology Specialist 512-594-9222

    Michael Bohler

    Senior Network Engineer

    512-594-0208

    Eric Coburn

    Senior Telecom Administrator

    512-594-0205

    Carolyn Cruz

    Information Systems Specialist

    512-594-0237

    Tylene Cunning

    Technical Support Supervisor 512-594-0218

    Penney Dyer

    Technology PD Integration Specialist

    512-594-0227
    Dan Elizondo Senior Network Administrator 512-594-0209

    Angele Fitzhenry

    Director of Technical Services

    512-594-0207

    Nobuko Fogarty Data Analyst 512-594-9242
    David Greiner Director of Information Systems 512-594-0236
    LeTray Hampton  Technical Support Technician  512-594-0230 
    Crystal Hernandez  Analyst Student Systems 512-594-0234
    Kathy Hickok  Director of Student Data & Demographics  512-594-9289 
    Cindy Hodges Information Systems Specialist 512-594-0228
    Anna Huggins  Technical Support Technician   512-594-0230 
    Daniel Ingle Network Specialist 512-594-9266

    Kathryn Ives

    Coordinator Instructional Technology

    512-594-0226

    Alisha Johnson Secondary Instructional Technology Specialist 512-594-9223

    Iva Lawhon

    PEIMS Specialist

    512-594-9240

    Paul Manibusan

    Technical Support Specialist

    512-594-0216

    Chris Martinec

    Senior Systems Administrator

    512-594-0215

    Angela Matthews Elementary Instructional Technology Specialist   
    Scott Meis  Technical Support Technician  512-594-0230 

    Brittany Moyers

    Senior Systems Administrator

    512-594-0210
    Jayme Munoz Technical Support Technician 512-594-0230
    Michelle Mutuc Application/Programmer Analyst 512-594-0238

    Nance Nelle

    Executive Administrative Associate

    512-594-0232

    Gedeon Osamba Wosamba  Audio Visual Technician 512-594-0230 
    James Paniagua  Project Manager 512-594-0211 
    Sherri Parker

    Help Desk Technician

    512-594-0212

    Luis Sanchez

    Technical Support Specialist

    512-594-0217

    Sasha Simwanza Help Desk Technician 512-594-0212 

    Patrick Singleton

    Audio Visual Specialist

    512-594-0230

    Sean Singleton

    MDM/Desktop Specialist

    512-594-0219

    Ben Smith

    Senior Systems Engineer

    512-594-0221

    Joshua Smith Technical Support Technician 512-594-0230
    Matthew Smith  Technical Support Technician 512-594-0230

    Patty Streat

    PEIMS Administrator

    512-594-0239

    John Thomas Secondary Instructional Technology Specialist 512-594-0225 
    Staci Thomison Elementary Instructional Technology Specialist  512-594-0224
    Jeri Thompson Secondary Instructional Technology Specialist  

    Onore Valenzuela

    Engineer Info Systems

    512-594-0206

    Bryan Vela Technical Support Technician 512-594-0230
     

    Focus Help By Campus

     

    Cindy Hodges

    CHS, WMS, DMS, PLES, NES, ROES, CES, WLES, RBES, JJAEP

    512-594-0228

    Carolyn Cruz

    HHS, WHS, KLMS, CMS, PES, DES, MES, DPS, RLES, HPES, RES, VMES

    512-594-0237

    Yuri Adame PHS, OC, PACE, PMS, PCMS, TES, WES, BES, SHES, WPS, CWES, DRES

    512-594-0229