Rowe Lane Elementary School

PFLUGERVILLE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT

OFFICE STAFF
Ben O'Connor Principal 594-6600
Hillary Waggoner Assistant Principal 594-6600
Erika Cruz Administrative Intern 594-6617
Laura Sledge Instructional Coach 594-6641
Rhonda Butcher Sr. Administrative Associate 594-6600
Madeline Sheppard Student Records Specialist 594-6638
Sarah Compton School Nurse 594-6635
Dora Huerta Admin. Assistant 594-6600
Krista Payne School Counselor 594-6600
 
 
KINDERGARTEN TEACHERS
NAME VOICE MAIL # CONFERENCE  LUNCH 
Stephanie Poduska 594-6642 1:45 - 2:35 10:15 - 10:45
Jacque Leo 594-6647 10:15 - 10:45
Cynthia Fischer 594-6646 10:15 - 10:45
Christie Smith 594-6649 10:15 - 10:45
Pam Ledet 594-6644 10:15 - 10:45
Lorraine Huber 594-6648 10:15 - 10:45
 
 
 
FIRST GRADE TEACHERS
NAME VOICE MAIL # CONFERENCE  LUNCH 
Laura Diaz 594-6655 12:50 - 1:40 10:50 - 11:20
Amanda Durflinger 594-6661 10:50 - 11:20
Amy Hagedorn 594-6658 10:50 - 11:20
Stacey Nunez 594-6659 10:50 - 11:20
Melissa Russell 594-6660 10:50 - 11:20
Jessica Turner 594-6656 10:50 - 11:20
Joelle Wimmer 594-6657 10:50 - 11:20
 
 
  
SECOND GRADE TEACHERS
NAME VOICE MAIL # CONFERENCE  LUNCH 
Jill Espinoza 594-6667 11:55 - 12:45 11:20 - 11:50
Shelley Greenfield 594-6672 11:20 - 11:50
Casey Millar 594-6669 11:20 - 11:50
Kim Torres 594-6671 11:20 - 11:50
Adriane Wass 594-4666 11:20 - 11:50
Tiffany Wilson 594-6668 11:20 - 11:50
Kaari Zamora 594-6670 11:20 - 11:50
 
  
THIRD GRADE TEACHERS
NAME VOICE MAIL # CONFERENCE  LUNCH 
Jessica Krause 594-6663 9:25 - 10:15 11:50 - 12:20
Amy Goode 594-6674 11:50 - 12:20
Trysha Nichols 594-6678 11:50 - 12:20
Dana Olson 594-6676 11:50 - 12:20
Marian Stukey 594-6665 11:50 - 12:20
Staci Thomison 594-6675 11:50 - 12:20
Sandy Wood 594-6673 11:50 - 12:20
 
 
FOURTH GRADE TEACHERS
NAME VOICE MAIL # CONFERENCE  LUNCH 
Sarah Jackson 594-6677 8:30 - 9:20 12:20 - 12:50
Allie Baxter 594-6684 12:20 - 12:50
Cherie Cochrane 594-6681 12:20 - 12:50
Rebecca Detzel 594-6683 12:20 - 12:50
Megan Kraszewski 594-6682 12:20 - 12:50
Karen Villegas 594-6679 12:20 - 12:50
Sarah Walters 594-6680 12:20 - 12:50
 
 
 
FIFTH GRADE TEACHERS
NAME VOICE MAIL # CONFERENCE  LUNCH 
Lauren Bera 594-6694 10:20 - 11:10 12:50 - 1:20
Jennifer Davis 594-6695 12:50 - 1:20
Kevin Ewing 594-6640 12:50 - 1:20
Brandy Hanak 594-6691 12:50 - 1:20
Roxanne Jones 594-6692 12:50 - 1:20
Rachel Roe 594-6693 12:50 - 1:20
Misty Torres 594-6696 12:50 - 1:20
 
 
 
SPECIAL AREAS
NAME TITLE CONFERENCE  VOICE MAIL #
Katie Shoaf ART TEACHER 7:40 - 8:15 594-6687
Brad Bennett MUSIC TEACHER 594-6689
Kate Balducci TECHNOLOGY 594-6662
Jason Lundin P.E. Teacher 594-6690
Rebecca Doty P.E. Aid 594-6690
Nick Garcia P.E. Aid 594-6690
 
 
 
INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT
NAME TITLE VOICE MAIL #
Jacqueline Ainsworth INTERVENTIONIST 594-6628
Tina Clark INTERVENTIONIST 594-6654
Nikki Comeau PRE-K 594-6652
Becky Wilson EA PRE-K  
Melissa deKeratry ARD FACILITATOR 594-6618
Kathleen Galbraith STUDENT SUPPORT
Rosie Hernandez ESL  
Abby Jensen LSSP 594-6619
Mindi Lambert SPEECH THERAPIST 594-6685
Wanda Leach RESOURCE / CM 594-6686
Janie Lingner RESOURCE / CM 594-6627
Tammi Walker RESOURCE / CM 594-6653
Chris Lowrey INTERVENTIONIST 594-6652
Nicole Spurlin FLEX  
Brett Stanley BEHAVIOR SUPPORT 594-6653
Laura Kinsey EA  
Crystal Shaw EA  
Vicki Lovett EA  
Sandy Stewart LIBRARIAN 594-6621
 
 
 
PEGASUS / PPCD
NAME TITLE CONFERENCE  VOICE MAIL #
Michelle Tobias EARLY CHILDHOOD   594-6651
Connie Boykin EA    
Deborah DeLeon EA    
Tessa Williams EA    
 
 
 
ESSENTIAL ACADEMICS
NAME TITLE CONFERENCE  VOICE MAIL #
Lakita Collier TEACHER   594-6643
Lisa Cortina TEACHER   594-6645
Vanessa Brooks EA    
Amy Martell EA    
Heather Floyd EA    
Jay Adams EA    
Jeremy Winters EA    
 
 
 
EXTENDED DAY PROGRAM
NAME TITLE PHONE  
Erik Martinez EDP Director 594-6630  
 
 
 
CAFETERIA & CROSSING GUARDS
NAME TITLE PHONE
JoAnn Chapa Cafeteria Manager 594-6620
Espy Mena Crossing Guard  
 
CLOSE