Pflugerville High School

PFLUGERVILLE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT

Teacher Name

2016-2017 Tutorial Times

Adcock Garrett

Mon-Thurs: 8:15-8:45

Anderson, Savannah

Tues/Wed 8:15-8:45 And 4:15-5:00

Andre Kaitlynn

M/Th 8:00-8:50, M/Th 4:20-5:00

Arellano Thomas

T/W 8:15 - 8:45, M/TH 4:20-5

Arnold Annie

Mon/Wed 4:30-5:00 Tues/Thurs 8:15-8:45

Arnold Jennifer

Wed/Thurs 8:15-8:45, 4th period on B days

Barron Cade

Mon-Tues 4:15-4:45, Wed-Thur 8-8:30

Beasley Amber

Mon-Wed: 8:15-8:45 And Wed: 4:20-4:50

Betts, Sascha

Monday/Thursday 8:15-8:45 and Tuesday/Wednesday 4:20-4:50

Burns Jill

Mon. 4:15 - 5:15, Tues./Wed. 8:15 - 8:45

Burton Charles

Mon-Friday 8:00-9:00 Am

Busby Brooke

Mon-Friday: 8:15-8:45

Bush Latonya

W/Th 8:00-8:30; T/Th 4:20-4:50

Campbell Carly

W/Th 8:15-8:45, 4:20-4:50

Cohen Rebecca

Tues/Wed 8:15-8:45 And 4:15-4:45

Coons, Christopher

Tues/Thurs 8:00-8:30 and Mon/Wed 4:15-4:45

Coston Raquel

 

Coward Jeff

Mon thru Thurs 8:15 to 8:45

Daniels Sarah

Mon/Wed 4:20-4:50, Tues/Thurs 8:15-8:45

Deshay Dee

Mon-Tues 4:15-4:45, Wed-Thur 8-8:30

Duncan Toby

Wed 8:20-8:50 M,T, W, 4:20-4:50

Dyess Anne

T/W/Th 8:25-8:55, W/Th A day 4:20-4:50

Edwards Luci

A days-4:20-4:50 and B days-8:20-8:50 none Wed. am or Fri. pm

Errisuriz Deanna

 

Fagan Tamika

Mon - Thurs 8:15-8:45; 4:30 - 5:00

Faz De Leon Wendy

 

Felton Susan

Wed/Fri 8:15-8-50am, Mon/Wed 4:15-5pm Thursday by appointment

Freeze Angela

Mon-Thur 8:20-8:50

Fry Jeremy

M-TH 8:20-8:45

Gallagher Lauren

Monday, Wednesday 8:15-8:45 & 4:15-4:45 and Tuesday 8:15-8:55

Galler Scott

Mon, Wed, Thurs 8:00-8:45 am

Garza Cecilia

Monday - Friday 8:15am-8:55am

Gladman Jessica

Monday/Friday 8:00 - 8:45 and Tuesday/Thursday 4:15 - 5:00

Gripp Steven

Mon-Thur 8:00-9:30/ 4th and 8th off

Hampton Brook

Wed & Thurs 8:30-9:00 and 4:20-4:50

Hartman Jeffrey

M, W, Th, Fri 8:15-8:45

Hendrickson Autumn

T/TH 4:20-4:50

Hense Karen

M/W 8:20-8:45, 4:20-4:50

Holmes Billy

Wed 4:20-4:50, Thur 8:00-8:45

Hooten Regina

M/T/TH/F 8:15 - 8:45

Huffman Lisa

 

Hugghins Erin

Monday- Thursday 8:20-8:50    Afternoons - by appointment

Jimenez David

T/W/Th 4:15-5:15

Johnson (French) Cortney

Wed/Thurs/Fri 8:15-8-50am, Tues/Thurs 4:15-5pm

Johnson Dustin

Monday/Thurs 4:30-5:00 & Tues/Wed 8:15-8:45

Kelly-Lieb Thomas

mon/wed: 8:00 - 855 & Wed/Thurs 4:15-5/15

Kimson George

B Days 8-8:55am, afternoons by appointment

Kokes Brettany

Mon - Thurs. 8:20-8:50 Afternoons by appt.

Krahula Bridget

M/W 4:20-4:50 And T/Th 8:15-8:45

Lagerstrom Shari

Tue/Thur 8:15-8:45; 4:20-4:50

Levie Travis

Monday- Thursday 8:15 - 8:45

Logerot Mason

Mon/Wed 4:20-4:50, Tue/Thu 8:15-8:45

Lopez Jacqueline

Mon/Wed 8:15-8:45 Tue/Thu 4:20-4:50

Marcuse James

Mon & Wed 4:30 - 5:00, Tues & Thurs 8:15 - 8:45

Marston, Paddy

Tues/Thurs. 8:00-8:30 and 4:20-4:50

Matthews Michael

Mon-Thurs 4:15-5:00 / Mon-Wed 8:00-8:45

Mcdevitt Carrie

T, Th, F 8:15-8:45 Th 4:20-4:50

Mcdonald Dianna

Mon-Thurs 8:20-8:50,

Mcfaddin Randy

M/W 8:20-8:50, T/Th 4:15-4:46

Mechem Kirke

MThF 8:00-8:50 / MWThF 4:15-5:00

Medina Matthew

Mon-Thurs 8:20-8:50; 4:20-4:50; Friday 8:20-8:50 (advanced notice required for PM)

Menkedick Ashley

Mon, Wed 4:20 - 4:50; Tues, Thurs 8:15 - 8:45

Minckley, Greg

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday: 8:00-9:00AM

Morales, Jeannie

M-Th 8:15a-8:45a

Moyer, Teresa

M-TH 8:15-8:45

Munoz Nancy

M/ T 8:20-8:50 & 4:20-4:50

Muscato Monica

T&W 8:15-9:00 and W&Th 4:20-4:50

Nave Michael

M-Th 8:10 - 8:40

Neille Stephanie

Mondays 4:30- 6:30 And Sat 8:30 -11:30

Painter Cheryl

Mon- Thurs 8:20-8:50

Parks Dustin

Mon - Thu 4:20 - 4:50

Pasquarella Jacquelin

Monday-Wednesday: 4:15-5:00

Pennington Mary

M, T, Th 4:20 – 4:50 and T, W, Th 8:15-8:45

Permenter Eric

M-Th 8:10 - 8:40

Perry Jessica

Monday/Tuesday/Thursday 8:00-8:45

Persons Jennifer

Mon-Thurs. 8:15-8:50

Plock August

Mo/Wed 8:15 - 8:45 Tues/Thurs 4:15 -4:45

Polansky David

M 4:15-5:30, F 8:00-9:00

Quarles Robert

Tues. & Fri. 8:00-8:30, Mon. & Thur. 4:20-4:50

Rader, Andrea

W/F 8:20 AM- 8:50 AM & T/TH 4:15 PM-4:45 PM

Radic Nubia

Mon-Wed 8:10-8:40 &Thurs 4:20-4:50

Raigosa David

Mon-Thurs: 8:15-8:45

Ramirez Telma

 

Reichert Jason

Mon - Fri 8;00 to 8:40 & 4:20 - 5:00 by apt - 4/8 CONF for Seniors

Richardson Stephanie

Monday (PM only), Tues (AM ony), Wednes & Thurs (AM/PM),Friday (AM only)

Richburg Ima

Mon & Wed 8:20-8:55am Tues & Thurs 4:20- 5:00pm

Riola Chis

Mon/Wed 4:20-4:50; Tues/Thur 8:00-8:30

Robb David

Tues-Thur: 8:15-8:45; Tues-Thur: 4:20-4:50

Rogers Jeff

Mon-Tues 4:15-4:45, Wed-Thur 8-8:30

Rohland Amanda

M/W 4:20-4:50 & T/W 8:15-8:45

Ross Dixie

Mon-Wed 8:00-8:55 Am 4:20-4:55 Pm

Rowe Kimberly

Monday, Wednesday, Thurday 8:00-8:40

Rozvodovska Christa

Monday/Thursday 4:20-4:50; Tues/Wed 8:20-8:50

Russell Cindy

Tues/Thurs 8:15-8:45 & Tues/Thurs 4:20-4:50

Sammon David

Wednesday and Thursday 8:15-8:45

Schobinger Sean

M/T/Th 8:15 - 8:50 & Fri 4:15 - 4:45

Sherwood Brittany

Mon/Tues: 4:20-4:50; Thurs/Fri: 8:15 - 8:45; Wed afternoon by appt.

Sisson David

Mon-Tues 4:15-4:45, Wed-Thur 8-8:30

Smith Dori

M/Tu/W/Th/F 0800-0850, W/Th 1620-1650

Smith Jeremy

M/W/Thu/F 8-8:45 am & 4:15-5pm

Smith Robbie

Mon- Thurs 8:15-8:45

Stevenson Allie

M/Th/F 8:15 - 8:50 AM; Tue/Wed 4:15 - 5: 15 PM

Talley Michael

Mon - Fri 8:00am - 9:00am

Talley, Michael

 

Tamez Daniel

Mon - Thurs   8:00 am to 8:30 am

Tate, Brandon

M-Th 4:20-5:00

Taylor Quintard

Monday 4:15-4:45 | Thursday 8:15 - 8:45 & 4:15 - 4:45 | Friday 8:15 - 8:45

Terlinde Stephanie

Monday-Thursday 8:20 - 8:50 am

Tirado Mary

M/W 4:20-4:50; Tu/Th 8:20-8:50

Toporek William

Tues 8:15-9:00A & Thurs 4:15-5:15P

Torres Michael

Tu/W/Th 8 - 8:45 & M/Tu/Th 4:15 - 5

Ventress, Marlie

M-Th 8:05-8:45 And 4:15-4:45 by apt

Villarreal Bonnie

Mon/Tues 8:20 to 8:50     Wed/Thurs 4:20 to 4:50

Waggoner Dale

Mon-Wed: 8:15-8:45, Friday 8:15-8:45

Waldrop David

M, T, Th. 4:20-4:50 & T, W, Th 8:15-8:45

Waldrop Elizabeth

T, W, Th 8:15-8:45 & T, Th 4:20-4:50

Wall, Ashlyn

Mon-Thurs 4:15-4:45 or by appointment before school

Welch Samanth

Mon-Thurs 8:15-8:45 & by appointments after school

Wernli Lisa

M-Th 8:30 - 9:00, T - 4:20 - 4:50; AP Inter M-Th 9:00-9:30

Whitlock Jane

Mon/Tues 4:20-4:50 & Thur/Fri 8:15-8:45

Williimon Jeannie

Tues,Wed , Fri: 8:00-8:40 & Wed 4:20-4:50

Wilson Angela

Mon/Wed 4:20-5:00, Wed/Thu 8:15-8:55

Wilson Od

 

Winn Kim

M-Th 8:00-8:45, M,T, Th 4:20-4:50

Wuest Nicole

T/TH 8:15 - 8:45 & 4:15 - 4:45

 

CLOSE