Pflugerville Middle School

PFLUGERVILLE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT

PLEASE allow staff 24 hours to return phone/email messages : )

Staff

  NamePositionVoicemail
 Stell Robert Stell Principal 594-2011
 Coleman Brett Coleman Assistant Principal: 6th Grade 594-2017
 wertg             Ginger Trevino Assistant Principal: 7th Grade 594-2018
 Mathew Doeckel Matthew Doeckel  Counselor: 8th grade  594-2027
 lupe photo
Maria "Lupe" Baughman
 
Counselor: 6th Grade 594-2026
 Ms. King Mari King Counselor: 7th grade 594-2028
  Social Worker (MWF) 594-2022
 
Ofc. Robert Kauff
School Resource Officer 594-2040
 Zell MaryG Zell Librarian - Library Webpage 594-2071
 Nurse Mackey Wendy Mackey Nurse Nurse Webpage 594-2035
  Licensed Specialist in School Psychology 594-2195

ARD Facilitator 594-2033
 
Speech Pathologist 594-2059
       
  Ruben Mena Bookkeeper 594-2010
 Laceidra Moten Laceidra Moten Registrar 594-2037
 Spriggs Marilyn Spriggs Front Office 594-2048
 CGarcia Carmen Garcia Front Office 594-2049
 Towle JoAnn Towle Student Records Specialist 594-2038
       
 Martin Marquez Martin Marquez Head Custodian  
 
Cafeteria 594-2045
   Laurie Lancaster  Crossing Guard  

 

  TeacherSubjectGrades  Voicemail Room
 Alexander Alexander, Micah         
Social Studies 7th  594-2139 C102   
    Resource 6th/7th/8th  594-2146 D111
 Ms. Alvarado  Alvarado, Allison CARE  7th/8th    C106
 BBaker Baker, Brenda GAME 6th  594-2116 B105
 Bartlett, Roseann Bartlett, Roseann 6th Grade ELA 6th       B109

 Errisuriz, Deanna Choir 6th/7th/8th  594-2060 P5
 Brody Brody, Janet Science 7th  594-2163 B115
 Brown Brown, Todd  Boys Athletic Coordinator & P.E.  6th/7th/8th  594-2051  Gym
 Marjorie Cano Cano, Margie Basic Language Skills - BLS 6th/7th/8th  594-2197 C101
 Ms. Chappelle  Chappelle, Choyce
 Science - Teacher Website
Department Chair 
 6th 594-2160  A114
 Ms. Clark Clark, Penny   
Math
6th
 594-2111  
A111
 Mr. Cook  Cook, Greg  Essential Academics 6th/7th/8th     D109
  Coutino, Yareth
Science 7th  594-2162 B114
 Curtis Curtis, Cindy
Math 8th  594-2151 D117
 Dawer Dawer, Daniel AVID - Teacher Website 6th/7th/8th  594-2137 D101
 Ms. De la torre
De La Torre, Valerie 
Science 8th  594-2164 D118
 Ms. Driscoll  Driscoll, Teri  Theatre Arts  6th/7th/8th  594-2156  Drama
 Ms. Floyd
Floyd, Angela Math - Algebra
8th  594-2150 D116
 Ms. Franklin Franklin, Tammie Math Instructional Coach
 594-2121 B110
  Erin Leverton ART
6th/7th/8th  594-2105 A105
 Fried Fried, Angela    Social Studies
8th  594-2138 D102
 Fulmer Rebello, Melinda Social Studies 8th  594-2140 D104
 Ms. E. Garcia Garcia, Evelyn  EA -Essential Academics
6th/7th/8th
 
 594-2146  
D111
 NGarcia Garcia, Norma EA  6th/7th/8th  594-2164 D111
 Kelly Garvin Garvin, Kelly Math 7th  594-2123 B112
 Gunn Gunn, Roy
Science 8th  594-2165 D119
 Haluska Haluska, Becky
Tech in Action and Project Lead the Way Electives Department Chair - Teacher Website
7th/8th  594-2103 A103
 Ms. Harris Harris, Angela  
ELA
6th
 594-2120
B109
 Henninger, Ramon Henninger, Ramon Kickstart 6th/7th/8th  594-2101 ART
 Ms. Henry  Henry, Dalys  SPED - EA  6th/7th/8th    TR
 Ms. Jackson
Jackson, Sonya       GAME 7th/8th  594-2115 B104
 Janish Janish, Justin       Band 6th/7th/8th  594-2068 Band

ESL 6th/7th/8th  594-2102 A102
 Ms. Kinney  Kinney, Cara  ELA Teacher Website 7th   594-2118  B107
 Knapek Knapek, Laurie SPED ELA
6th/7th/8th
 594-2198  A108
 Kubena Kubena, Kay EA - Essential Academics
6th/7th/8th
 594-2146 D111
 Ms. Levy Levy, Julia ASCEND Science - Teacher Website  6th/7th/8th  594-2134 C111
  Art-  6th/7th/8th  594-2105 A105


Social Studies
6th  594-2112 A112
 McConnell McConnell, MaryAnn ISS 6th/7th/8th  594-2152 P1
 Martin Martin, Cierra Girls Coach/PE 6th/7th/8th  594-2054 Gym
Charles McWilliams    McWilliams, Charles  Health/Athletics 7th/8th 594-2133  C110
 Ms. Merriman
 Merriman, Emily  ELA - Teacher Website  7th  594-2117  B106
 Ms. Miramontes Miramontes, Reina
Math 8th  594-2148 D114
 O'Dwyer O'Dwyer, Paul P.E./Athletics 6th/7th/8th  594-2055 Gym
 Puga Puga, Chris Social Studies 6th  594-2110 A110
Jessica Rocha    Rocha, Jessica  Science - Teacher Website  6th  594-2161  A115
 Ruess Ruess, Krista EA 6th/7th/8th   TR
 Sessions Sessions, Jenny SPED Science 6th/7th/8th  594-2108 A108
 Shaw Shaw, Kelly Science 8th  594-2135 C112
 Shillow Shillow, Sherry EA 6th/7th/8th   TR
 Smithers Smithers, Aaron Social Studies 8th  594-2139 D103
 Stelly Stelly, Christopher Language Arts and History Instructional Coach
6th/7th/8th  594-2078 B110
 Stone Stone, Sherri
Special Education Campus Coordinator
6th/7th/8th  594-2080 Office
 Strand, Kristen Strand, Kristen SPED  6th/7th/8th  594-2199 TR
  Tolleson, Terry
 Tolleson, Terry   Broadcasting/Computer Applications  7th/8th   594-2104  A104
 Vogel Vogel, Matt
Speech & Success
8th/6th  594-2153 P2
 Wagner Wagner, Darrell Band 6th/7th/8th  594-2066 Band
 Weaver, Celia Weaver, Celia Girls Athletics Coordinator / P.E. 6th/7th/8th  594-2052 Gym
 Weehler Weehler, Cindy Science Instructional Coach 6th/7th/8th  594-2067   C Prep
  Whitaker, Taune Whitaker, Taune
Social Studies
7th
594-2125 C101
 White White, Trey Boys Coach/Health 6th/7th/8th  594-2056 Gym
 Williams Williams, Tie'Rah Behavior Coach 6th/7th/8th  594-2133 C110
 Wilson Wilson, Peggy Math 6th  594-2106 A106
 Ms. Yandrisovitz Yandrisovitz, Gina EA  6th/7th/8th   TR
 Zademack, Susan Zademack, Susan SPED ELA 8th
TR
CLOSE