Park Crest Middle School

PFLUGERVILLE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT

Office Staff
NamePositionVoicemail
Melba Blakely Cafeteria Manager 594-2445
Karinna Cantu Social Worker 594-2495
Joyce Dilworth Registrar 594-2437
Kim Dolmanet Speech
Juanita Gonzales Attendance 594-2438
Linda Grigsby ARD Facilitator 594-2496
Luanne Gytri Receptionist 594-2400
Kimberly LaMarre Librarian 594-2471
Lee Lavalle Dyslexia Specialist 594-2500
Sheena Lauck LSSP (School Psychologist) 594-2463
Christine Loerwald Nurse 594-2435
Dunja Moreno Sr. Admin. Associate/Bookkeeper 594-2410
Terry Walker School Resource Officer 594-2440
Pearl Werst Workroom 594-2421

 

Teachers

Teacher/Email LinkSubjectGradeVoicemail
Anna Akuretiya Social Studies 8 594-2544
Rosie Alejandro CARE 7 594-2523             
Marilyn Alvarez-Bryant Special Education-Essential Academics 6, 7, 8 594-2540
Patricia Amparan Art 6,7,8  594-2551
Jamie Atkison ELA 6, 8 594-2519
Kyra BauerInclusion  
Joshua BellEA-RIN  
Patricia Blundell Social Studies 7 594-2532
Brenda Brown Math/Department Chair 8    594-2539
Melissa Brydson Math 8 594-2541
Pamela Christian ISS 6,7,8 594 -2529
Edithe Christian Girls Athletics/P.E. 6,7,8 594-2452
Sarah Citzler Special Education-Inclusion 6 594-2524
LaShanda Crosby ELA 8 594-2537
Thomas Cutter Social Studies 7,8  594-2545
Nancy Denny ELA 8 594-2535
Steven DuprezEA-Essentials  
Mary Eaton Science 8 594-2568
Brett Elliott Boys Athletics/P.E. 6,7,8 594-2451
Al Escoto EA-RIN  
Ericka Espana Spanish    7,8 594-2510
Tiffany Flores ELA 594-2528
Diane FordEA-Essentials  
Ginny Gage Succeed/Electives Department Chair     6 594-2516
Michelle Garcia Science 8 594-2502
Jonathon GartmannKickstart 6,7,8 594-2556 
Tyler Groft      Choir/Guitar 6, 7, 8 594-2552
Kimberly Grona ELA 6, 7, 8 594-2536
Kristen Gulling Special Education - RIN
594-2534
Janna Hill Math  Website 6 594-2501
Crystal HinojosSocial Studies/Girls Athletics6, 7, 8594-2521
Bella Hooks Science Instructional Coach 6, 7, 8 594-2439
Holly Huval ELA Instructional Coach                    6    594-2433
Alice Keller Special Education-Essential Academics 6,7,8 594-2542
Allison Kelly Theatre 6,7,8 594-2549
Lisa Kelso ESL 6,7,8 594-2547
Mallory Kempf Art/Pflex 6 594-2506
Jennifer Kienzle

Science  Website

6 594-2561
Chris Kincaid Social Studies 8 594-2546
Carrie King Social Studies / Department Chair 6 594-2520
Jill Larson Science 7 594-2564
Robert "Danny" Lauve       Boys Athletic Coordinator / PE    6, 7, 8 594-2454
Lee Lavalle  Dyslexia Specialist6,7,8 594-2500 
Lynn Layman Professional Communication / Journalism 7, 8 594-2505
David Lindman Special Education - Inclusion 7 594-2524
Rick Lucio Band 6,7,8 594-2465
Joshua Martinez Math Website 6 594-2504
Angela Matysek Special Education/Department Chair  6,7,8 594-2429
Jena McGuire Science / Department Chair Website 6 594-2562
Paula McNamer Math/Cheerleading Coach 6,7,8 594-2527
Leticia Munoz Science 7    594-2565
Karen Nanninga Math Instructional Coach 6,7,8 594-2434
Elizabeth Palmer GAME 6,7,8 594-2513
Jennifer "JJ" Penny Social Studies/UIL Academic Sponsor 7 594-2533
Laura PerezComputer Applications/Broadcast/Webmastering 6,7,8 594-2514 
Amanda Pinner Assistant Band Director 6, 7, 8 594-2466
Tim Prine Boys Athletics/Succeed 6, 7, 8 594-2455
Dillon RaadELA6594-2515
Kellina Ramos Math 8    594-2543
Steven Rios Special Education-Inclusion 8 594-2524
Julie Rivera Technology Applications 6,7,8 594-2507
Jillian Ross Special Education-RIN 6,7,8 594-2481
Nathan Schwarz Social Studies 6,7,8 594-2522
Lorelei Shannon Special Education-Inclusion 7    594-2524
Melissa Shannon Science 8 594-2567
Jamie Shubert EA-Essential Academics 6,7,8 594-2542
Jason Springfield EA-Special Education-RIN 6,7,8 594-2481
Erin Stables ELA 7 594-2526
Ruby Starr EA-Special Education-Inclusion 7 594-2524
Marisa Tansil Spanish/AP Spanish 6, 7, 8 594-2508
Christopher Thomas EA-Special Education-RIN    6, 7, 8 594-2581
Alison Thomson EA-Special Education-Essential Academy 6,7,8 594-2542
Christopher Thomas Special Education - RIN 6,7,8 594-2481
Natosha Vecchio AVID/Girls Athletics 6,7,8 594-2503
Emily Visness Special Education-Inclusion    8    594-2524
Rebecca Vita ELA 7 594-2530
Sarah Wade Math Website 6    594-2502
Jennifer Webb Math 7 594-2531
Erin Whittaker Math 6,7,8 594-2548
Michael Wilson Boys Athletics/Health 6,7,8 594-2563
Cynthia Wright Math    7    594-2525

CLOSE