Hendrickson High School

PFLUGERVILLE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT

Administrative/Counseling Team

Please contact any of our administrators or counselors to assist your student's learning needs.  Click the link to access email (firstname.lastname@pfisd.net).  Phone messages are normally returned within 24 hours.  Email typically gets a slightly quicker response.

 
Front Office: 594-1100  (FAX) 594-1105
 

 

Counselors and Student Services Staff: 594-1125 (FAX) 594-1106

All students are divided by last name: 

Attendance Staff: 594-1100 (FAX) 594-1105
  • Student Records: Geneva Lechler 594-1138
  • Attendance Assistant:  594-1104

 

HHS Faculty & Staff

Name: Role
Website Link /Syllabus

Tutoring Times

(Also by Appt. pls contact teacher)

Phone
Ables, KateDance Assistant Director          M- 8:00-8:55 am or by appt.594-1169
Aboii, SheilaSped Dedicated Associate

 594-1259
Abrigo, PedroAGAnimal Science Ag Design Metal Tech Wildlife
M,T,TH 8:15-8:45 or by appt. 594-1179
Acevedo, Christian       Spanish Spanish I  Spanish III  Website
T morning
W afternooon
594-1345
 Aiken, Chris SpEd Resource Teacher  594-1192
 Aiken, Joseph Math Interventions   
 Alexander, Melanie Math 
M,F- 8-8:45
T,W,TH- 4:15-5 
594-1316
Amadis, Ed ROTCM-F 7:30-8:45/4:30-6:00
594-1181
Anderson, BillPhysics, Soccer CoachM,T,W,TH 8:15-8:55 am

594-1280

Araiza, LauraMath Intervention
TH- 8:15-8:45
T- 4:15-4:45 
594-1317
Arons, Ashton Pre-Calculus   
M,W 8:15-8:50 am
T,TH 4:20-5:15 pm
 
 Atkinson, MatthewAssistant Band Director    
Aultman, Thomas AP Gov, Football Coach

Syllabus

By appt. only 594-1359
Aultman, TrinaAthletic Trainer


594-1153
Ayala, Colleen ELA

English I/PAP

Website
M,T,TH,F-before school
M-F after school
594-1234
Baker, JamesCTE: Engineering Design
M,T,TH,F- 8-8:55
W- 4:15-5:30 
594-1223
 Ballou, Marlo Instructional Coach Math/Science   
Barczi. Hellen US History/Department Chair

   USHistory   Website

M-F-8:00-8:45             

M-TH 4:20-4:45 pm
594-1331
Barker, JillMathPAP Alg II    Pre Cal

T,TH 8:15-8:50 am

594-1320
Bayliss, Tim Science/Biology/IPC  IPC

T,TH- 8-8:50 am

594-1296
Bell, Steve LSSP SpEd

594-1187
Bennett, Holly English/PAP English I WebsiteM,T, 8:00-8:45 and 4:15-5:00 594-1322
Benson, Kenneth Ed Associate   594-1183
 Bevis, Victor Sped   
Bivone, Garrett CTE/ Principles of Business/Coach 

Principles of Business Marketing

Sports and Entertainment

 By Appointment594-1286
Blue, Cobalt Astronomy/Earth & Space Science

AST   ESS 

T,TH, F- 7:30-8:30 am             after school by appt.

594-1355
Bode, DianeCTE: BIM I, BIM II and Money Matter Banking and Finance  BIM   Entrep   Money Matters  Website M, T, TH Mornings 8:00-8:45 am & M 4:15-5:00 pm594-1284
Bonds, Jeremy   AG594-1352
Brasher, Chris Social Studies 

AP Human Geography
Website

T,TH 8:00-8:50 am
M,T 4:15-5:00 pm 
594-1323
Brockington, LilianeFrench   594-1349
Brown,  GinaESL Teacher

ESOL 1   ESOL 2 classroom procedures   ESOL 2

M,T,TH,F- 8:00-8:45 am Afternoons by appt only.

594-1208

Brown, PamGeometry, Pre-AP Geometry  T,TH 4:15-5:00 pm 594-1319
Busch, John English III, ACC Dual-Credit English

Eng III  Website

M,W,TH,F- 8-8:30594-1291
Caballero, CatherineAttendance Assistant   594-1104
 Cardenas, Jacqueline Art 

 M,W,TH,F 8:15-9:00 am

M-TH 4:15-5:00 pm

 
Carl, Lori Social Worker

594-1176
Carney, Matthew Physics/PAPF 8:00-8:50 am             M,W 4:30-5:30 pm
594-1273
Carter, Kris Science/Chemistry/Coach  IPC  PAP ChemT,W after school
Carter, Matthew   ROTC

Syllabus  Website

M-F 7:30-8:45/4:30-6:00594-1178
Castro, Felipe

Spanish CC Coach

Website         Cross Country

M,W 8:45-9:00 am

594-1341
Caswell, Brett Science/Physics AP Physics   Physics C E M   Physics C Mech

M,T,W,F 8-8:50 am

T 4:20-5:30 pm 

594-1274 
Cearley, Jason Algebra 2  M,W,F 8:15-8:45 am  
Chambers, JeanBiology

Biology

M,T 8:00-8:50 am
Th,F-4:20-5:00 pm 
594-1269
Chamber, ScotAthletic Trainer

594-1154
Chaparro, JanetEnglish  M,W,TH,F- 7:30-9am594-1242
Cole, ElizabethLearning Lab/SpEd

W-F before school

Afternoons by appt.

594-1258
Coleman, FranReceptionist594-1100
 Collier, DavidScience/Coach    594-1332
Cooper, EarlLearning Lab/ SpEd Syllabus

594-1255
 Cox, Victoria English II  T/TH 8:20-9:00 am or by appt. 
 Crain, Catherine Biology  T,TH-4:25-5:15  
Crawford, Nathan English IV
T, W, TH 8:30-9:00 am

594-1363

 Crews, Bryan English II/Coach   
Cumba, KinseyAlgebra IM,TH 8:15-8:45 am 594-1301
Cunningham, Sarah Science  F-8:15-8:45 am or by appt. 
Curran, EdwardSpanish I/II

T,TH 8:15-8:45 am

594-1344
Davidson, Amos SS/Coach   
Davis, MistyPractical Writing/English I

English I  PAP English

M, T, TH, F 8-8:50 am or after school by appt.

594-1241
Davis, WendyHealth Science

Health Science

Any day during Talon, during 1st period on A Days, and after school

594-1219

De la O, Bianca PAP English   
Dean, Paula Educational Associate
 

594-1261
Deshay, Brian Sped   
Dillavou, GarySpecial Ed/Essential Academics Syllabus  594-1329
Dimmitt, Julie Student Services Receptionist
 594-1125
Distefano, ClarissaSpecial Education Resource

Learning Lab  Tutorials

 
M,T,TH,F- 8:15-8:50
or by apt

594-1256

Dominguez, Eugene CTE 
 A day 1st period
B day 8th period
594-1217
Dudley, Bethany Fine Arts/PE/Dance & Drill

By appt.

594-1168
Duffy, David Band/Instr Ensemble  594-1170
Eaton, Lindsay Social Studies/US History/Coach  US History  Website
M-F 8:15-9:00 am
594-1235 
Ehrler, ChristiT-TESS Instructional Coach



594-1214
Ejigu, Stella Educational Associate


594-1246
Essler, DeannaAccounting Assistant594-1136
Faulkner, Norman Ed Associate   594-1259
Faust, KimberlyCTE/Career Prep I & II

Accounting  Business Mgt  Tutorials

M,W- 8:00-8:50 am or afternoon by appt594-1286
Fisher, Michael Theatre/ Tech

Website

 

594-1212

Foerster, Patrick Geometry

Website  Geometry

M-F- 6:30-7:30 am

F-4:14-5:15 or by apt

Fonseca, Tammy   World Geography and World History

Website

T 8:15-8:55 am        TH 4:20-5:15 pm & by appt.

594-1302
Fowler, SylviaSocial Studies

US History

M-F - 8:00-8:50 am   M after school & by appt.

594-1287

Frederick, Samuel Math

Algebra I   Algebra 2     

Geometry Modified

T,W,Th,F 8150-8:50

594-1257

Freedman, JulieSpanish Blog  Tutorials  Spanish 4 
M,T,W 8:15-9:00 am
 594-1346
Galiga, Julie                       Inclusion/LL/US History 

M,W,TH 8:15-8:45 am T 4:15-5:00 pm 

594-1255
Gallegos, Charles Security  594-1194 
Garza, Henry   Educational Associate594-1263
Gass, Amanda AP Stats/ PAP Precal

AP Stat  PAP Pre Cal  Website

T,W,F mornings       TH afternoon

594-1254

Gerstner, ElizabethProfessional Communications/ Debate I & II NC  T,TH 8:15-9:00 am  
Gonzales, Alexandra CM Inclusion  594-1246 
Gonzalez, Claudia Spanish/Coach 

 Spanish II

 594-1342
Gonzalez, Margarita Administrative Assistant/TX Books   594-1193
Gonzalez-Munoz, Pilar AG/Food/Nat  594-1352 
Gotcher, Ty Social Studies    
Greene, AnnetteMath

Algebra II  Pre Cal  

T,TH- 8:15-8:50 am
T,W- 4:15-4:45 pm

594-1250
Gross, NancySocial Studies

Website

W,TH 8-8:50 am         T 4:20-5:20 pm & by appt.

594-1289
Gundersen, Garth Band

M-F 7:00-8:30

M-F 4:15-5:00

594-1163
Gutierrez, Connie Nurse


594-1135
Handshoe, LucindaEnglish IV

Syllabus
Website

M,T,TH,F- 8:00-8:45 am
T,TH-4:15-5:00 pm 
594-1233
Harris, BrendaCTE/Family & Consumer Science

Lifetime Nutrition   Principles of Human Services

M, T, Th 8:20-8:50 or by Appt.

594-1226
Haub, Dana
Science 
 
Hawkins, BrookieEducational Associate594-1262
Haynes, Erin Theater Arts Tech   
Hazen, Lymari NIET Master Coach/Chemistry

M 8:15-8:45 am          F 8:15-8:45 am

594-1281
Hicks, ZanePE  594-1324 
Hollar, PaulaSped EA  594-1291 
Holman, AaronELA/ Tennis Coach
M-F 8:15-8:50 am
Th-4:30-5:00 pm 

594-1366

Holoska, Patricia Credit Recovery
 

593-1236
Holub, Gay Intervention: CR/Golf Coach  Credit Recovery M-F 8:00-9:00 am T,TH 4:15-5:30 pm594-1236 
Honey, HaleyEnglish II/PAP/Creative Writing

M, T, TH, F 8:15-9am

M, T, TH 4:15-5:15 pm 

594-1307

Horn, KatherineGeometry/PAP Geometry

PAP Geo  Geometry

T,Th 4:15-5:00 pm 
594-1245
Hotchkin, ChristinaScience594-1271
Hughes, John   English II

Website

T,Th - 8:00-9:00 am
Thursday afternoon by appt only 
594-1314
Hunter, DaniaAlgebra I/Geometry PAP 

 M 8-8:45 am

TH 4:20-5:00 pm

 
Hunter, DaynaFamily Consumer Science  M,T,TH- 8:20-8:50 or afterschool by apt594-1228 
Ivy, Michael Art 1/Painting 2,3/Drawing 3/AP Drawing

M,T,W,F 8-8:50 am 

M-TH-4:15-5:00 pm
594-1209
Jackman, DanaAVID Teacher    
Jameson, MegBiology WebsiteM,T,TH,F 8:15-8:50 am 594-1299 
Jashinsky, MaggieSpeech Therapy 594-1188
Jenkins, Elizabeth CTE - Audio Visual Production Website T- 4:15-5:00 or by apt 
Johnson, BruceSocial Studies 

T,TH- 8:15-9:00 am   M 4:15-5:00 pm 

594-1244
Johnson, Jacquelyn   English IVWebsite
 T, W afternoon
Mornings by appt.
 594-1366
Johnson, TJ AP Calculus BC/AP Calculus AB/ PreCalAP

T-F 8-8:50 am

T,TH 4:15-4:55 pm 

Juneau, Michael Science Earth and Space  IPC  Website T,Th- 4:30-5:30 pm594-1297
Kaatz, John Math

Alg II   PAP Alg II

F- 8:15-8:50 am

M- 4:15-5:00 pm
594-1303
Kapa, Alfred Biology

M-TH 4:20-5:00 pm 

594-1276
Keller, DrewSpanish

Spanish 5  Spanish III
Spanish IV

M,T,F - 8:00-8:50

or by apt 

594-1347

Killian, Chip Athletic Coordinator / Football CoachWebsite
594-1151
Kimson, GeorgeLOTE: Arabic A Day mornings; A Day afternoons by appt.594-1353
Kirchner, LynetteCTE: Animal Science/FloralFloral Design  WebsiteM,T,TH- 8:15-8:50 am or by appt594-1327
Kosh, KeithSocial Studies/CoachWebsite

M,T,TH,F 8-8:45 am

T,TH after school

594-1240
Kral, Melissa Registrar  
Krass, Shelly Work Room Coordinator

594-1121
Kubicek, Ryan Chemistry Pre AP/AP

TH 8:15-8:50 am & 4:15-4:45 pm

594-1268
Ladigo, Dawn Student Records Specialist
 


Lampert, RobertAlgebra II

Alg II   Website

W- 8:15-8:45 am
T- 4:15-4:45 pm

594-1318
Lawrence, Monica Art

M-TH 4:15-5:00 pm; M,T,TH,F 8-9:00 am

 
594-1210
Lechler, Geneva Student Records Specialist

594-1138
Lindgren, HeatherHS VAC Teacher & Learning Lab

 VAC

M, T, & TH 8:00-8:45 am

594-1183
Lins, YolandaEducational Associate/Essential Academics594-1329
Lopez, CynthiaEducational Associate/RIN 594-1259
Lucas, SaraSocial Studies

M,W,TH 8-8:50 am

M-TH 4:15-5:30 pm 

594-1230
Lucas, TomInstructional Coach/AP Eco/Gov't

M,W 8:30-9:00 & 4th/8th periods 


Lupo, Tom Health/WrestingHealth
M,W-8:30-9:00        4th & 8th period594-1363
Macias, Alberto LOTE   594-1348 
Mallon, David Computer and Technology

After school or by appointment

594-1215
Malone, Nicole  PAC Manager/Theatre/Tech

W- 8:00- 8:50
or by appointment

594-1207
Marks, JordanMath594-1305
Martindale, JeffWorld History/AP

M,W 4:20-5:30 pm

T,TH 7:30-8:50 am & by apt. 
594-1308
Masoumi, Hanh LVN Nurse   594-1135
Massey, MonicaEssential Academic Teacher

Syllabus

Website

 
By appointment only

594-1263

Matchett, Brittany   Geometry/ Pre/AP
M,T,TH,F- 8:20-8:50 am594-1216
Mathews, Sean Math/ Football Coach
M,W 8:00-8:50 am
T,TH 4:15-5:00 pm 

594-1252

Mathur, HiralChemistryM,T,TH F 8-8:50 am 594-1282
McCoy, Michelle Principles of Human Services, Interior Design

Website
Child Development  Prof Communications   Princ of Human Services

W, TH- 8:15-850

TH-4:20-5:00
594-1229
Medlock, ChristiRIN Behavior Lead

M, W, TH- 8-8:50 am   T- 4:15-5:15 pm

594-1192
Mello-Lopez, SandraCTE: Medical Terminology, Medical Microbiology, Principles of Health Science, Pathophysiology   W 8:25-8:50 am & by appointment594-1220 
Metro, Cynthia Dyslexia/504

594-1126

Mhatey, SofiaEducational Associate/10th grade colab  T,TH- 4:15-5:00594-1255
Mikolajczyk, RayBiology

Mornings by apt           T- 4:15-5:00 pm

594-1275
Milton, Gary Physics

M-F before school      A Days after school 


Montez, KrissiSocial Studies

World Geography

M 4:15-5:00 pm

T,TH 8:15-9:00 am

594-1243
Morgan, Reginald Social Studies World History

Syllabus    Website

M,T,TH,F 8-8:50 am or by apt.

594-1312

Morrow, OfficerSRO

594-1142

Munoz, IdolinaEnglish

English III   Syllabus
Website

T, W, TH, F 8:00 am afternoon by apt.

594-1232

Murray, JuliaEducational Associate

594-1261
Nash, Kirsten Director Speech & Debate/ Professional Communications/Public Speaking

Non Competitive Debate    Professional Comm      
PS Syllabus  Website

T,TH- -9am
594-1206
Neve, Cassandra World Geography  M,T,W 8-8:50 am  
Okagbare, ElizabethISS

594-1200
Ortiz, Joseph Science/Physics

AP Physics I  AP Physics II  Physics

 594-1279
Oshea, Cathleen English IV/Latin

M, T, F, 8-8:45 am afternoons by appt.


Park, David Algebra II

T 8:15-8:45 am

TH 4:15-4:45 pm 
594-1304
Paul, Emily English II/PAP 

 Mornings: M, T, TH, F

After School: T, TH

594-1315
Pearce, Doug World History/Head Baseball  World HistoryBy apt w/Mrs. Powers594-1158
Pearce, Raina Math Algebra I T,TH-8:15-8:45 am 594-1298 
Perez, CarlosEducational Associate

594-1261
Peterson, Carol PE/Health/PALSM,TH,F 8-8:40 am

594-1218

Pham, Huy-AnhEducational Associate

594-1246
Plaisance, MaryEnvironmental Science

Anatomy  APES   Syllabus

After school 4:20-5:00 pm

594-1278
Portillo, KymberlenMath Website

T,TH 4:15-5:00 pm

W,TH 8:15-8:45 am 

594-1249
Powers, Jana   World History   

T,TH 8:15-9:00 & 4:30-5:00 pm


Quintanilla, JonathanLOTE: Spanish/French594-1350
Rebe, RennieSocial Studies/Head Girls Soccer Coach

Website
Girls Soccer

T- 8:00-8:45am
TH- 4:15-5:00pm
or by appt

594-1359
Rehn, Taylor ELA    
Reyes, RoshellAthletic Admin Assistant

594-1146

Richey, JerryGeometry in Construction

GIC

T-Th 8:00-8:50 am594-1216
Riemer, Kari Yearbook/ Newspaper/PhotographyT, TH 4:20-6:00 pm
594-1247
Roberson, BarbraSped Colab/Inclusion



594-1330

Robinson, WesKickstart Instructor 
594-1364
Roessler, SamEducational Associate/Essential Academics594-1261
Ruffino, Nicole Special Ed Coordinator


594-1186
Ruiz, Sarah Social Studies  M,T,TH 4:20-5:30 pm 594-1311 
Rutherford, DonnaEd Associate

594-1263
Saathoff, AudreyForeign Language/German

German I German II  Website

M,W 8:15-8:50 am; T,TH 4:15-5:15 pm


Salcido, ValorieARD Facilitator594-1260
Sanchez, Alberto Spanish II   M-F- afterschool  
Saylor-Carroll, LindsayCTE: Pr of Health Science/Medical Term

594-1221
Scarlett, Paulisa CTE   594-1313 
Schroedter, BeverleyAG Teacher

Website

 594-1351
Schweke, Brooke   Spanish II
T, TH- 8:00-8:50 
Scott, Daniella English III/ English AP Language & Comp English III   Syllabus website T-Th- 8:00-8:45 am; 4:15-5:00 pm & by appt.594-1231 
Seiferman, Deborah AVID Teacher

T-F 8:15-8:45

T-F 4:15-5:15

594-1204
Settles, ShaniquaEducational Associate/Essential Academics594-1262
Shelton, JeaneneISS

594-1200
Sheport, BelvaVideo Tech/ Head Cheer Coach

M,T,TH- 8-9:00 

Afternoon by apt 

594-1248

Sheport, RobinLearning Lap

Syllabus  Website

M,W,F 8:15-8:50 am After school on B days by apt.
594-1255
Sierra, NormaGirls Athletic Coordinator

594-1152
Siler, Nicole Career Tech/Child Dev/Fashion Design

Syllabus



Silva, TiagoLOTE/ Spanish  T,W 8:20-8:50 am 594-1343
Silverman, BrianEssential Academic Teacher 594-1262
Smith, BriannaEducational Associate/9th grade colab

594-1256
Smith, Sarah ELA   T,TH 8-8:45 am594-1321 
Soto, AbigailArt Teacher

Art 1  Ceramics 2 AP Ceramics Website

M-TH 8:00- 8:50594-1211
Spears, DonnaAlgebra IAlgebra I
T,TH 4:15-4:45 pm
F 8:15-8:45 or by appt. 
594-1238
Spencer, LatraicaEducational Associate

594-1259

Spennato, NicholasCTE/ Principles of Engineering 
 T,W, TH
 
Steinert, MonetteARD Facilitator 594-2149
Stern, Jacob Social Studies  WebsiteTH 8-8:50 am or by apt594-1358 
Stewart, NicolePre AP Algebra II & Pre AP Pre Cal

Website

W-before school         T-after school

594-1251
Stoppel, Michael CTE/ Accounting I & II; Business Law/Management  
 M-T 7:30-8:45 am & 4:15-4:30 pm;
W, TH 4:15-4:30 pm;
F 7:30-8:45 am
 
Study, Shannon Fine Arts Administrative Asst.   

594-1164

Suarez, Lynette CTE/ Floral Design   T, TH 8:15- 8:40 or after school by apt 
Sulak, CarriePE/Coach

Syllabus

T,W- 8:15- 8:50 am
Sultenfuss, Cody CTE  
 T,TH- 8:15-8:40
After school by apt 
594-1351 
Sutphen, KristenCATE/Family Consumer Science
T,TH- 8:15-9
T- 4:15-4:45 or by apt 
594-1227
Tamayo, Kristin Psychology, Sociology, World HistoryT,W 4:15-5:15 pm

594-1288

Thompson, LauraSocial Studies  

M,T,TH,F 8-8:45 am

T,TH afternoons 

594-1300 
Thompson, Susan Essential Academics Teacher by appt. only

594-1261

Thompson, TerriTechnology Applications

 


594-1292
Todd, Koby AVID   594-1203 
Tolleson, Maria Choir Teacher/ Music Theory AP Music Theory   Hawk Choral T,TH 9-9:25 am594-1167 
Tombs, Katherine English  T,W 4:20-5:25 pm M,T,TH,F morning by appt.594-1309
Vega, Robbie Economics/Coach  SyllabusW,TH 8:30-9:00 am 594-1360
Wallace, DarleneColab Teacher

594-1258
Webb, MarkScience Biology

Daily after school from 4:15-5:00 pm

594-1270
Welch, Cedric PE/Health  M- 4:20-5:30 
Wells, Erin Video,Game,Graphic Design/Digital Media  Website
B Days before school 
M,F A days- 4:15-5 
594-1285 
Welter, GraceBandPercussion 594-1202
Wentworth, Ashton      Algebra IWebsite 
594-1202
West, Lindsey   Education Associate

594-1246
Westbrook, ElizabethEnglish T,TH 8:00 am or by appt.594-1295
Westerfield, Brian CTE 
 M,W- 8-9:00
T,TH- 4:15-4:45 
 
Weston, Carey ROTC

Syllabus

M-Th 8:00-8:45

M-Th 4:15-5:45

594-1180
White, DustinEnglish/Basket Ball Coach

English IV

 T,W,TH 8:00-9:00 am594-1157
Whitmire, DanaCTE: Project Lead The Way594-1224
Williams, Cierra PE  F 8:20-8:50 am  
Wozniak, Michael Career & Technology/ Head  Softball Coach/Asst. Girls Basketball CoachTues/Fri 8-8:45 am594-1284
Zhong, ValerieLOTE:Mandarin Chinese(A day only 1st per) M-TH (B Days) 4:20-5:20 pm594-1353
CLOSE