Brookhollow Elementary School

PFLUGERVILLE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT

Staff Directory 

 

Front Office 

 
 Office Staff
 
Name Position
Lisa Harris Principal
Christie Smith Assistant Principal
Belinda Goyeneche Sr. Admin
Steven Brock Instructional Coach
Jennifer Cunningham Counselor
Misty Hendrick Student Records
Darla Roessler Nurse
 

Pegasus 

 
pegasus  
 
Name Position
Suzanne Murphy Teacher
Amanda Castro Teaching Assistant (Murphy)
Cindy Reedy Teaching Assistant (Murphy)
Shawneen Ricke Teaching Assistant (Murphy)
 

Pre-K 

 
 prek
  
Name Position
Brenda Yturralde Teacher (GLL)
Stephanie Tristan Teaching Assistant (Yturralde)
 

Kindergarten 

 
 kindergarten
 
Name Position
Claudie Cantu Teacher
Juanda Reyes Teacher
Angie Williams Teacher (GLL)
 

First Grade 

 
first  
 
Name Position
Tiffani Allison Teacher
Shanta Cruz Teacher
Melissa Harris Teacher (GLL)
Katelyn Patterson Teacher
 

Second Grade 

 
 
 
Name Position
Mary Ellen Castro Teacher (GLL)
Brenna Meeks Teacher
Cristina Robins Teacher
 

Third Grade

 
third  
 
Name Position
Chantanique Davis Teacher
Brandy Chase Teacher
Ericka Ramirez Teacher
Amy Ramos Teacher (GT/GLL)
 

Fourth Grade 

 
fourth  
 
Name Position
Loni Browning Teacher (GT/GLL)
Karen Fahey Teacher
Courtney Lambert Teacher
Kendra Silvus Teacher (GT)
 

Fifth Grade 

 
fifth  
 
Name  Position
Evelyn Cinalli Teacher
Shari Griffith Teacher (GLL)
Cliff Sims Teacher (GT)
Kristen Smith Teacher
 

 Special Education

 
sped  
 
Name Position
Leigh Anderson Teacher (Inter/ESL)
Jessica Carpenter SPED Collaborative
Shannon Cotter Dyslexia
Kristi Davenport Intervention
Jamila Dill Comm 1
Sheryl Lawrence Resource
Theresa Overheim (RIN) GLL
Brooke Cervin Teaching Assistant (Overheim)
Danna Evans Teaching Assistant (Overheim)
Elizabeth Hollahan Teaching Assistant (Overheim)
Tam Nguyen Teaching Assistant (Overheim)
Jennifer Smart Intervention
Kelsie Williams  Comm 2
Natalia Baez Teaching Assistant (Williams)
Taydra Cage Teaching Assistant (Williams)
Freddie Garcia Teaching Assistant (Williams)
Mark Labbe Teaching Assistant (Williams)
Hailey Suarez Teaching Assistant (Williams)
 

Special Areas 

 
specials  
 
Name Position
Max Cox P.E. (GLL Specials)
Nancy Mewhort P.E. Aide
Melissa Dekeratry ARD Facilitator
Cindy Drake Librarian 
Nancy Garza Music Teacher
Abby Jensen L.S.S.P.
Deb Locklear Art Teacher
Irene Mason (504/LPAC)
Geraldine Munoz (EDP)
Katie Sucher Speech Pathologist
 

Cafeteria Staff

 
cafeteria  
 
Name  Position
Stephanie Munoz Cafeteria Monitor
Keanna Johnson  Cafeteria
Carrie Reichley Cafeteria
Fabiola Rosales Cafeteria
 

Custodial Staff 

 
custodian  
 
Name Position
Carlos Munoz Custodian
Erick Ramirez Custodian
 
 
 
CLOSE