Dessau Elementary School

PFLUGERVILLE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT

Dessau Elementary Dragon Faculty and Staff
 

Administration
 
 Administrative Team
 
 
Email Title Phone #
Jesusita Avalos Principal 512-594-4600
Nicole Brown Asst. Principal 512-594-4600
  Intern 512-594-4600
 
Front Office
 
 
iFront Office  
 
 
Office Title Phone
Ana Puentes Registrar/Attendance 594-4638
Elizabeth Araujo Sr. Admin. Associate 594-4610
 
 
 
 
 
Nurse
 
Nurse  
 
Office Title Phone
Sandra Chavez, RN Nurse 512-594-4635
 
Counselor
 
Counselor  
 
Office Title Phone
Yolanda Henry Counselor 512-594-4626
 
3rd Grade Team
 
 
 
 
Team 3-1 
3-1 Room Ext. Lunch Specials/Conference Recess
Sylvia Bartles 103 44643 11:45-12:15 9:45-10:30 12:15-12:30
Teresa Haines 109 44649 11:45-12:15 9:45-10:30 12:15-12:30
Nereida Franco 101 44641 11:40-12:10 9:45-10:30 12:10-12:25
Elizabeth Sanchez 105 44645 11:40-12:10 9:45-10:30 12:10-12:25
Aggie Alvarez 100 44640 11:40-12:10 9:45-10:30 12:10-12:25
 
 
 
Team 3-2
 
Team 3-2
 
 
 
3-2 Teacher Room Extension  Lunch Specials/Conference Recess
Brandi Spear 107 44647 11:50-12:20 10:35-11:20 12:20-12:35
Samantha Lara 104 44644 11:50-12:20 10:35-11:20 12:20-12:35
Nicholas Horner 102 44642 12:00-12:30 10:35-11:20 12:30-12:45
Maria Woodward 106 44646 12:00-12:30 10:35-11:20 12:30-12:45
Annette Gomez 201 44651 12:00-12:30 10:35-11:20 12:30-12:45
 
 
4th Grade Team
 
Team 4-1

4-1
 
 
 
4-1 Room Ext. Lunch Specials/Conference Recess
Hayden Powell 301 44661 10:45-11:15 12:55-1:40 11:15-11:30
Monica Williams 305 44665 10:45-11:15 12:55-1:40 11:15-11:30
Gloria Coronado 206 44656 10:40-11:10 12:55-1:40 11:10-11:25
Andrea Hernandez 203 44653 10:40-11:10 12:55-1:40 11:10-11:25
Melissa Heslop 202 44652 10:40-11:10 12:55-1:40 11:10-11:25
 
 
Team 4-2
 
4-2
 
4-2 Room Ext. Lunch Specials/Conference Recess
Pamela Kulp 306 44666 10:50-11:20 1:45-2:30 11:20-11:35
Araceli Carrillo 108 44648 10:50-11:20 1:45-2:30 11:20-11:35
Esperanza Gonzales 307 44667 10:50-11:20 1:45-2:30 11:20-11:35
Meaghan Alvarez 303 44663 11:00-11:30 1:45-2:30 11:30-11:45
Felipa Reyna 304 44664 11:00-11:30 1:45-2:30 11:30-11:45
 
5th Grade Team
 
Team 5-1
 
5-1
 
 
5-1 Room Ext. Lunch Specials/Conference Recess
Courtney Berger 408 44678 11:20-11:50 8:05-8:50 11:50-12:05
Mikaela Andres 407 44677 11:20-11:50 8:05-8:50 11:50-12:05
Jeanne Lashus 405 44675 11:20-11:50 8:05-8:50 11:50-12:05
Erika Berlanga 403 44673 11:15-11:45 8:05-8:50 11:45-12:00
Sara Vidal 402 44672 11:15-11:45 8:05-8:50 11:45-12:00
 
 
Team 5-2
 
5-2
 
5-2 Room Ext. Lunch Specials/Conference Recess
Nick Kral 404 44674 11:10-11:40 8:55-9:40 11:40-11:55
Jill Bodling 406 44676 11:10-11:40 8:55-9:40 11:40-11:55
Anna Rendon 300 44660 11:30-12:00 8:55-9:40 11:15-11:30
Viviam Vargas 302 44662 11:30-12:00 8:55-9:40 11:15-11:30
 
 
 

Intervention

 
interventionist
 
Cheryl Dobesh Intervention
Silvia Guerra DL Intervention
Lauren Wright Math Intervention
Sylvia Sharp LPAC/504
Kendall Luedtke Instructional Coach
Phedra Dube Reading Intervention
 
 

 
sped
 
Juanita Araujo Special Education Teacher
Beth Miller Special Education Teacher
Betty Santos DL Special Education Teacher
Denise Crow Special Education Teacher
Chrys Irish Special Education Teacher
Brenda Espinoza Special Education EA
Cynthia Madrid Special Education EA
Kathy Miller Special Education EA
Lizette Valles At Risk EA
 
 
 
 
specials
 
Specials Team Member Department
Daniel Dilworth Physical Education
Kathy Miller P.E. Associate
Taryn Wyly Music
Lauren McMurray Art
 Karen Myers Librarian
CLOSE