•  
    Administration / Dirección Escolar
     HPES administrative staff  
    Staff Name  Title  Voicemail 
    Tana Ruckel  Principal / Directora  512-594-6811
    Jesus Olivas  Assistant Principal / Asistente  512-594-6817
    Anna Vazquez  Counselor/Consejera Escolar   512-594-6826 
    Jennifer Ozzello  Nurse/ Enfermera escolar  512-594-6835
    Regina (Gina) Lochner  Instructional Coach / Instructora  512-594-6886
    Jennifer Schaffer  504 Coordinator  512-594-6823
    Kristen Delgado-Cook  ARD Facilitator  512-594-6898
    Katie Forney  LSSP  512-594
    Griselda Sandoval  Sr. Administrative Assistant  512-594-6810
    Miriam Ruvalcaba  Registrar  512-594-6838
     
     
    Early Childhood
     Early childhood
    Pegasus/PPCD
    Staff Name  Grade  Voicemail  Lunch Time & Row     Planning Time 
    Kerri Ruiz PPCD/Pegasus Teacher 512-594-6851 10:24 - 10:54 (3)   for all 11:00-11:30
    Michelle Brunson Monica  PPCD/Pegasus EA 
    Cheryl Jorgenson  PPCD/Pegasus EA 
    Deanna Torres PPCD/Pegasus EA 
             
    Staff Name  Grade  Voicemail  Lunch Time & Row Planning Time 
    TBD  PPCD/Pegasus Bilingual Teacher  512-594-6850 10:27 - 10:57 (4)   for all 11:30-12:00
    Olga Acevedo  PPCD/Pegasus Biligual EA 
    Palmira (Penny) Mercado  PPCD/Pegasus Biligual EA 
    Ingrid Fardjallah PPCD/Pegasus Biligual EA 

     
    Pre-Kinder / Pre-Escolar   
    Staff Name 
    Grade 
    Voicemail 
    Lunch Time & Row
         Planning Time 
    Anna (Michelle) Mendez  Pre-Kinder Bilingual  512-594-6843  10:18 - 10:48 (1) for all 8:50 – 9:20 
    Adriana Maguire  Pre-Kinder EA 
    Melissa Maurer Pre-Kinder 512-594-6842 10:21 - 10:51 (2) for all 8:50 – 9:20
    Stacy Young  Pre-Kinder EA 
     
    Kindergarten / Jardin De Niños 
    Kindergarten  
    Staff Name  Grade  Voicemail  Lunch Time & Row    Planning Time 
    Crystal Perez  Kindergarten Bilingual  512-594-6849 10:30 - 11:00 (5)  for all 9:25 – 10:10 
    Joi Bell  Kindergarten  512-594-6848 10:33 - 11:03 (6)
    Stephanie DeLeon  Kindergarten  512-594-6846 10:36 - 11:06 (7)
    Janie Rodriguez  Kindergarten Dual Language Two Way  512-594-6847 10:39 - 11:09 (8)
    Sondra Garvey  Kindergarten  512-594-6844 10:42 - 11:12 (9)
           
     
    1st Grade / Primer Grado 
    1st grade  
    Staff Name  Grade  Voicemail  Lunch Time & Row      Planning Time 
    Lissa Nichols  First Grade Teacher  512-594-6861 11:42 – 12:12(10) for all 10:15 – 11:00 
    Kelly Simpson  First Grade Teacher  512-594-6860 11:45 -12:15 (11)
    Kristen Kimbell First Grade Teacher  512-594-6859    11:48 - 12:18 (12)
    Emily Torres  First Grade  Dual Language Two Way 512-594-6856    11:51 - 12:21 (1)
    Liza Watson  First Grade Bilingual Teacher  512-594-6857    11:54 - 12:24 (2)
    Rebecca (Becky) Thompson First Grade Teacher  512-594-6858  11:57 - 12:27 (3)
     

    2nd Grade / Segundo Grado 

    2nd grade  
    Staff Name  Grade  Voicemail  Lunch Time & Row     Planning Time 
    Heather Kelley  2nd Grade Teacher  512-594-6867 12:00 - 12:30 (4) for all 8:00 – 8:45
    Ashley Lane  2nd Grade Teacher  512-594-6866 12:03 - 12:33 (5)
    Karen Lowther  2nd Grade Teacher  512-594-6865 12:06 - 12:36 (6)
    Kristy Zeidler  2nd Grade Teacher  512-594-6863 12:09 - 12:39 (7)
    Priscilla DeLeon  2nd Grade Dual Launguage Two Way  512-594-6855 12:12 - 12:42 (8)
    Marsha Muñoz  2nd Grade Bilingual  512-594-6854 12:15 - 12:45 (9) 
     
    3rd Grade / Tercer grado 
    3rd grade  
    Staff Name  Grade  Voicemail  Lunch Time & Row     Planning Time 
    Cynthia Sadler  3rd Grade Bilingual  512-594-6877 12:18 - 12:48 (10) for all 1:05 – 1:50
    Paulina Martinez  3rd Grade Dual Language Two Way  512-594-6876 12:21 - 12:51 (11)
    Catherine (Cathy) Duong  3rd Grade Teacher  512-594-6874   12:24 - 12:54 (12)
    Nikishia Lane (former Oatts)  3rd Grade Teacher  512-594-6875   12:27 - 12:57 (1)
    Brittany Clark  3rd Grade Teacher  512-594-6873 12:30 - 1:00 (2)
    Elizabeth Kinsey  3rd Grade Teacher  512-594-6878 12:33 – 1:03 (3)
     
    4th Grade / Cuarto grado 
     4th grade
    Staff Name  Grade  Voicemail  Lunch Time & Row    Planning Time 
    Katelynn Hull (former Sheets)  4th Grade Teacher  512-594-6871 11:27 – 11:57 (5)  for all 12:15 – 1:00
    Veronica Jimenez  4th Grade Teacher  512-594-6870    11:30 - 12:00 (6)
    Jason (J) Lubman  4th Grade Teacher  512-594-6868    11:33 - 12:03 (7)
    Leslie Quiroz  4th Grade Dual Language Two Way  512-594-6869    11:36 - 12:06 (8)
    Denise Lambert  4th Grade Teacher  512-594-6870    11:39 - 12:09 (9)
     
    5th Grade / Quinto grado
    5th grade  
    Staff Name  Grade  Voicemail  Lunch Time & Row    Planning Time 
    Heather Stevenson (former Alaniz)  5th Grade Teacher  512-594-6880 11:15 - 11:45 (1)  for all 1:55 – 2:40
    Robert (Bobby) Fleiss 5th Grade Teacher  512-594-6879 11:18 - 11:48 (2)
    Elizabeth Essary  5th Grade Teacher  512-594-6880 11:21 - 11:51 (3)
    Cesar Montalvo  5th Grade Dual Language Two Way  512-594-6885 11:24 - 11:52 (4)
     
     
     
     
     

      Specials 

    music PE librarian and art staff  
       
    LAST NAME FIRST NAME POSITION  PHONE# ROOM#
    Albin Marjorie (Meg) Art 512-594-6888 Art Room
    Harvey Claire PE Teacher * 512-594-6890 Gym
    McDonald D'Shanna EA PE  512-594-6890 Gym
    Sanguinetti  Michelle  Music 512-594-6889 Music
    Reyes  Yolanda  Library  512-594-6821 Library 
     
     Special Education / Educación Especial 
    SpEd team   
     
    LAST NAME FIRST NAME POSITION  PHONE# ROOM#
    Bagwell Andrea EA Intervention/SpEd 512-594-6884 401
    Bañales Jorge (Eddie)  Intervention/SpEd* Teacher  512-594-6884 401
    Barrientos  Delma  Intervention/SpEd Bilingual Teacher  512-594-6884 401
    Clark Ebony EA Intervention/SpEd 512-594-6884 401
    Hartford Lindsey Intervention/SpEd 512-594-6880 409
    Landers  Samantha(Sam)  Intervention/SpEd Teacher  512-594-6880 409
    Lyle  Kristy EA Intervention/SpEd 512-594-6884 401
    Zbytovsky  Tina Intervention/SpEd Teacher 512-594-6884 401
     
     
    Intervention 
    Intervention
     
    LAST NAME FIRST NAME POSITION  PHONE# ROOM#
    Bañales Jennifer Intervention 512-594-6833 100B
    Contreras  Yolanda  Intervention Bilingual 512-594-6833 101-A
    Free Damaris  Intervention Bilingual 512-594-6833 100A
    Schaffer Jennifer 504/Student Support Specialist 512-594-6823 100-A
    Thompson Brianna Intervention 512-594-6833 100B
      
     
     
     
    Cafeteria Lunch Monitor /   
    cafe  
     
    LAST NAME FIRST NAME POSITION  PHONE# ROOM#
    Chastine Madison  EDP Site Director 512-594-6830 Cafe Storage
    Vacant  Vacant  Lunch Room Monitor  512-594-6800 Cafe Storage

     

    Cafeteria staff in partnership with Aramark - Personal de la cafetería por medio de Aramark 
    LAST NAME FIRST NAME POSITION  PHONE# ROOM#
    Segura Belinda Cafeteria Manager 512-594-6820 Cafeteria
    Santiago  Jasmine  Cafeteria  512-594-6820 Cafeteria
     
     
     custodian
     
    Custodial team and maintenance - Conserjes y personal de mantenimiento 
    LAST NAME FIRST NAME POSITION  PHONE# ROOM#
    Chavez  Carlos  Custodian Night Lead  n/a Custodian 
    Fernández Jorge Day Custodian n/a Custodian 
    Diaz  Roberto Night Custodian  n/a Custodian 
    Borrego Oscar  Maintenance  n/a Grounds 
    Johnson  Joseph (Joe)  Maintenance  n/a Grounds