Pflugerville Elementary School

PFLUGERVILLE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT

Group-college

Administration & Office Staff
Office  
Left to right: Jerry Ortiz, Emily Swain, Jennifer Cunha, Mai Vo, Margaret Triebes, Jackie Link, Genia Antoine 
 
Genia Antoine, Principal

Gerardo Ortiz, Assistant Principal

Margaret Triebes, Senior Administrative Associate

Jackie Link  Registrar

Jennifer Cunha Counselor

Mai Vo Nurse

Bryan Vela, Extended Day Program

Emily Swain Instructional Coach 

 

Classroom Teachers

Kinder  
Left to right: Kelly Alexander, Melissa Dubick, Kristin Shapiro 
 

Kindergarten

Conference

Lunch

Melissa Dubick

11:15 - 12:05

10:20 - 10:50

Kelly Alexander

11:15 - 12:05

10:25 - 10:55

Kristin Shapiro

11:15 - 12:05

10:20 - 10:50


First grade  
Left to right: Winnie Cheung, Stephanie Althoff, Crystal Law, Natasha Williams 
 

First Grade

Conference

Lunch

Stephanie Althoff

12:10 - 1:00

10:45-11:15

Wyn Cheung

12:10 - 1:00

10:50-11:20

Crystal Liu

12:10 - 1:00

10:50-11:20

Natasha Williams

12:10 - 1:00

10:45-11:15


second grade  
Left to right: Jessica Kennedy, Kelsey Artz, Macall Merrick, Anna Rademaker
 

Second Grade

Conference

Lunch

Kelsey Artz

12:10 - 1:00

11:15 - 11:45

Anna Rademaker

12:10 - 1:00

11:10 - 11:40

 
 
12:10 - 1:00 
 
11:15 - 11:45

Macall Merrick

12:10 - 1:00

11:10 - 11:40

 

Third grade  
Left to right: Mia Templeton, Kelly Berry, Callie Alldredge, Melissa Malone
 

Third Grade

Conference

Lunch

Kelly Berry

1:05 - 1:55

11:45 - 12:15

Callie Alldredge

1:05 - 1:55

11:40 - 12:10

Melissa Malone

1:05 - 1:55

11:40 - 12:10

 
 
1:05 - 1:55 
 
11:45 - 12:15 
 

 

Fourth grade  
Left to right: Melissa Kahla, Alexis Fernandez, Jamye Jaco, Annalee Miller
 

Fourth Grade

Conference

Lunch

 
 
11:15 - 12:05
 
12:15 - 12:45 

Alexis Fernandez

11:15 - 12:05

12:10- 12:40

Melissa Kahla

11:15 - 12:05

12:15 - 12:45

Annalee Miller

11:15 - 12:05

12:10 - 12:40

 

Fifth grade  
Left to right: Michelle Shields, Suzanne Keown, Sarah Rabe
 

Fifth Grade

Conference

Lunch

 
 
8:55 - 9:45
 
12:45 - 1:15 

Suzanne Keown

8:55 - 9:45

12:45- 1:15

Michelle Shields

8:55 - 9:45

12:45 - 1:15 

 

 

Special Education
Special Ed  
Left to right: (Front row) Janice Schmidt, Erin Herrick, Linda Goldsmith, (Back row) Debra Ray, Damita Brassfield, Valerie Starnes, Andrea Roach, Cheyanne Bird, Sheila Furmage
 
 
Cheyanne Bird - Essential Academics 
 
 
Sheila Furmage - Resource/Content Mastery
 
Sandra Thompson - PPCD/Pegasus
 
Andrea Roach - Behavior Intervention
 
 
Valerie Starnes - Collaborative Inclusion
 
Damita Brassfield, Educational Assistant
 
Debra Ray, Educational Assistant
 
Janice Schmidt, Educational Assistant

Cynthia Harlan, Educational Assistant

Josh Keasbey, Educational Assistant

Jared Breckenridge, Educational Assistant

Liz Pierson, Educational Assistant 
 
Ava Boudreaux - Educational Assistant
 
Samia Guerriche - Educational Assistant
 
 
 
Specials Team
Specials
Left to right: Samantha Gaw, Janice Sikes, Lydia Saliaz, Erica Leu
 
Lydia Salaiz - Physical Education
 
Samantha Gaw - Art Education
 
Janice Sikes - Music Education
 
Erica Leu - Librarian
 
Cindy Lucero  Educational Assistant
 
 
Intervention/ Student Support Specialist
Intervention-student support  
Left to right: Susan Kruger, Sylvia Sharp, Barbara Pickens, Elizabeth Ebert
 
Sylvia Sharp Student Support Specialist
 
Elizabeth Ebert  - Dyslexia
 
 
Susan Kruger, Math  
 
 
Prekindergarten
Pre-K  
Left to right: Nancy Acosta, Amanda Constable
 
Amanda Constable - Pre K Teacher
 
Nazareth Acosta - Educational Assistant
 
 
 
 
SaveSave SaveSave SaveSave SaveSave
CLOSE