•  
    Administrators  
     
    Administrators
     
    Staff Member  Title  Voicemail
     
     
     
     

    Principal

    594-4000

     
     
     
    Assistant
    Principal

    594-4000

     
     
    Counselor 594-4026
     
     
    Instructional Coach  594-4071 
     
     
    Office (not pictured)
     
     
    Staff Member  Title  Voicemail

      Adriana Herrera

    Senior Administrative Associate

    594-4010

     
    Registrar/
    Attendance

     

    594-4038
      
     
                                                                             
     
     Pegasus/PPCD
    Pegasus
     
    Staff Member Room Number Conference Period Voicemail

       Elisha Grossenbacher

    5

     2:00-2:40

    594-4045

    Lindsey Allison

    5

     

    2:00-2:40

    594-4045

    Kim Parsons

    5

     
    2:00-2:40

    594-4045

     
     
    5
     
    2:00-2:40 
     
    594-4045
     
     
     Pre-K
      
     Kindergarten 2017
     
    Pre-Kindergarten and Kindergarten
     
    Staff Member Room Number  Conference Period  Voicemail
     
    Melanie Rios (Pre-K)
    Idis Cano (EA)
     

    4

     1:00-1:45

    594-4044

     

     
     

    2

     1:00-1:45

    594-4042


    Perla De La Rosa

     

    3

     
    1:00-1:45

    594-4043

     
     
    10 1:00-1:45  594-4050
     
     
    8  1:00-1:45  594-4048 
     
     
     
     
     
    7/9
     
    1:00-1:45   594-4049
     
     
    1:00-1:45  594-4041 
     
     
    First grade
     
     
    First Grade 
     
     
    Staff Member Room Number  Conference Period Voicemail
     Estella Garza  13 8:50-9:35  594-4053

    Irma Ewing

    14

     8:50-9:35

    594-4054

     Amelia Chapa  12  8:50-9:35 594-4052 
     11  8:50-9:35 594-4051
     Ashley Thomas 15  8:50-9:35  594-4055
     
     
    second grade
     
    Second Grade
     
     
    Staff Member Room Number  Conference Period  Voicemail

    Jessica Ayala

    18

    9:40-10:25

    594-4058

    Vonnie Vasquez

    16

    9:40-10:25

    594-4056

    Andrea Hatcher

    19

    9:40-10:25 

    594-4059

    Antonia Salazar 
    17
     
    9:40-10:25
     
    594-4057
     
    Ashton Tobar 
    21
    9:40-10:25
    594-4057
     
     
     
     Third grade
     
    Third Grade
     
     
    Staff Member Room Number Conference Period  Voicemail

    Michelle Briseno

    28

    1:55-2:40

    594-4068

     29  1:55-2:40  594-4069

     Vedette Peckman

    27

    1:55-2:40

    594-4067

    26  1:55-2:40 594-4066 
    Arianne Feldman
    24
     
    1:55-2:40
     
     
    594-4064
     
     
     
     Fourth Grade
     
    Fourth Grade

    Staff Member Room Number  Conference Period Voicemail
    Susan Duffey 25 11:20-12:05
     
    594-4065
     
     Maria Mazzei-Tovar
    20
    11:20-12:05
     
    594-4060
     
     Monica Rodriguez 22 11:20-12:05
     
    594-4062
     
     
     
    23
    11:20-12:05
    594-4063
     
    fifth grade
     
    Fifth Grade
     
     
    Staff Member Room Number  Conference Period  Voicemail

    Tania Lopez Corsi

    35

    10:30-11:15

    594-4075

    Melissa Drexler 37 10:30-11:15 594-4077

    Elizabeth Bope

    36

    10:30-11:15

    594-4076

     

    Specials

     
     Specials Team
     
     

    Staff Member

    Title

     Conference Time

    Voicemail

    Dawn Schmitt

    P.E

    7:40-8:45 

    594-4090

    Misty Poe

    Art

    7:40-8:45

    594-4080

    Tricia Moore

    Music

    7:40-8:45

    594-4089

     
    Librarian

    Staff Member Title  Room Number  Voicemail

     

     
     

     Librarian

     Library

    594-4021

     
     
    Irene  
     
    Staff Member Title  Room Number  Voicemail

    Irene Morales 

    Instructional Coach

    31

    594-4071

     
     
    Mrs. Landers
     
    Staff Member Title  Room Number  Voicemail
     
     
     
    Nurse
     
    Nurse's Office
    594-4035
     
     
     
     
     
    Staff Member Title  Room Number  Voicemail

     Elizabeth McComb

    LSSP Evaluator

    41

    594-4083

    Amanda Hale  ARD Facilitator
     
    41
     
     594-4083
     
     
     
    Intervention
     
    Interventionists
     
    Staff Member Title  Room Number  Voicemail
    Nicole Schwegmann ESL 
    Intervention
    34
     
     
    594-4074
     
    Pedro Jimenez  Bilingual 
    Intervention
     33
     
     
    594-4073
     
    Iris Lopez Bilingual Intervention  33
     
    594-4073
     
     
     
    Special Education
     
    Special Education
     
     

    Staff Member

    Room Number

      Title

    Voicemail

     
     
     
    38
     Math & Language Arts
    594-4078
      
     
     
    34
    Math & Language Arts  
    594-4074 
    Luis Montemayor 21
     
     
    Dual Language Math & Language Arts
     
    594-4061
    Casey Brown 21
     
     
    Collaborative Instruction KG-2
     
    594-4061
     

    Essential Academics
     
    Essential Academics
     
     

    Staff Member

    Room Number

      Title

    Voicemail

     Nelly Cotton

    6

    Essential Academics Teacher 

    594-4046

     Elisa Cebreco

    6

    Educational Assistant

    594-4046

    Edelmira Villalpando 6
     
     Educational Assistant
    594-4046
    Alma Madrigal 6
     
     Educational Assistant
    594-4046
     
     
     
    BSR   
     
    BSR Unit
     
     
     Staff Member Room  Title Voicemail

    Debra Robinson

    39

    BSR Lead Teacher

    594-4079

    Leesa Miller 39 Educational Assistant 594-4079
     
    Speech Team
     
     
    Staff Member Room Number   Title Voicemail

     Kimberly Jones

     

    Speech Therapist

    594-4029

     Kimberly Hughes

     

    Speech Therapist

    594-4029

     

     
    Educational Assistants
     
     
    Staff Member Title Voicemail

    Bilingual Educational Assistant

     594-4031

    Bilingual Educational Assistant

     
     594-4062

                Cruz Guerrero

    Bilingual Educational Assistant

     594-4062

     

     
    After School Staff
     
     
    Staff Member Room_Number   Title Voicemail

    Sci. Lab

    EDP Site Director

     594-4030

     
     
    Cafeteria
     
    Cafeteria
     
    Staff Member Title Voicemail

    Cynthia Calderon

    Cafeteria Manager 

    594-4020

     

    Mr. Tran  

    Custodians
     
     
    Staff Member Title
     
    Mr. Tran
     
     
    Lead Day Custodian
     
     
    Ms. Sanchez
     
     
    Lead Night Custodian
     
    Ms. Calderon
     
    Night Custodian 

                      SaveSave SaveSave