•  

    Administration

    Office  

     

    Instructional Leadership  Title  Phone number
    Camille Ramirezlongoria   Principal  512-594-5400
    Brendy Dossey  Assistant Principal  512-594-5400
    Rosella Evaro Instructional Coach  512-594-5400
    Office Staff  Title Phone Number
    Lilly Perez Secretary 512-594-5410
    Maribel Ayala Registrar 512-594-5400
    Cynthia Contreras Parent Liaison 512-594-5400
    Teresa Mahn Nurse 512-594-5435
    Susan Vandeloock Counselor 512-594-5426

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    PreK      Pegasus    

           

    Pre-Kinder

     Lunch Conference Recess
    Eneida Diaz

    10:39 - 11:09

     1:00 - 1:50

     11:45 - 12:05 

    Betty Bustamante

     11:37 - 11:07

     1:00 - 1:50

    11:45 - 12:05

    Brenda Yturralde  10:15-10:45  10:45-11:25  
    Educational Associates      
    Araceli Grimaldovazquez      
    Aida Salinas      
    Luz Gonzalez      

     Pegasus

     Lunch  Conference  Recess 
    Priscilla Lamb (classroom website)  10:35-11:05  1:40-2:30  9:40-10:00
    Educational Associates      
    Ana Orozco      
    Maylen Medina      

     Kinder

     

     

     

         
           

    Kindergarten

     Lunch  Conference Recess
    Joana Silva

    10:42 - 11:12

     8:25-9:15 

    1:30 - 1:55 

    Melinda Maurer

    10:48 - 11:18

     8:25-9:15 

     1:30 - 1:55 

    Rachel Perez

    10:46 - 11:16

     8:25-9:15 

    1:30 - 1:55 

    Gloria Cidon

    10:44 - 11:14

     8:25-9:15 

    1:30 - 1:55 

     1st

     

     

     

     

         
           

    First Grade

    Lunch Conference Recess

     11:54 - 12:24

    9:20-10:10

     12:25 - 12:45

    Brittany Filla

     11:52 - 12:22

    9:20-10:10

     12:25 - 12:45

    Elizabeth Flores

     11:52 - 12:22

    9:20-10:10

      12:25 - 12:45

    Jennifer Casey 

    11:54 - 12:24

    9:20-10:10

     12:25 - 12:45

    Gracie Ruiz

    11:50 - 12:20

    9:20-10:10

     12:25 - 12:45


     2nd
       
     

    Second Grade

     Lunch Conference Recess
    Leticia Sandoval

     11:43 - 12:13

     10:45 - 11:35 

     1:15 - 1:35

    Ana Salazar

     11:41 - 12:11

    10:45 - 11:35

    1:15 - 1:35

    Leah Skillern

    11:39 - 12:09

    10:45 - 11:35

    1:15 - 1:35

    Kathleen Noel

    11:37 - 12:07

    10:45 - 11:35

    1:15 - 1:35

    Candace Haywood

     11:35 - 12:05

    10:45 - 11:35

    1:15 - 1:35

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

       
    3rd      
           

    Third Grade

     Lunch Conference Recess
    Kiammiccia Poole

    12:27 - 12:57

     1:00 - 1:50

    9:50 - 10:10

    Agustin Ruiz

    12:27 - 12:57

     1:00 - 1:50

    9:50 - 10:10

    Marisela Baray

     12:30 - 1:00

     1:00 - 1:50

    9:50 - 10:10

    Mitchell Berg

     12:25 - 12:55

     1:00 - 1:50

    9:50 - 10:10

    Ashley Mudd

     12:25 - 12:55

     1:00 - 1:50

    9:50 - 10:10

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

       

    4th

     

         
           

    Fourth Grade

     Lunch Conference Recess
    Luis Garcia

     11:17 - 11:47

     12:05 - 12:55

     12:55 - 1:15

    Carlos Castro

     11:15 - 11:45

    12:05 - 12:55

     12:55 - 1:15

     

    11:19 - 11:49

     12:05 - 12:55

     12:55 - 1:15

    Michael Hack

    11:21 - 11:51

    12:05 - 12:55

     12:55 - 1:15

    Karen Jackson

    11:23 - 11:53

    12:05 - 12:55

     12:55 - 1:15

           
     
    5th  
     
           

    Fifth Grade

     Lunch Conference Recess
     Maria Garrett

     12:35 - 1:05

     1:55 - 2:45

     9:30 - 9:50

     Irma Mansilla

     12:37 - 1:07

     1:55 - 2:45

    9:30 - 9:50

    Jasmine Hughes

     12:41 - 1:11

     1:55 - 2:45

      9:30 - 9:50

    Hoda Mohamed

    12:43 - 1:13

     1:55 - 2:45

    9:30 - 9:50

           

    Intervention

    Intervention

     
    Kendra Perales  3rd-5th Literacy Specialist/ESL
       
    Kim Quarles  Dyslexia
       
    Karla MonnacoBahena  ECE-2nd Literacy Specialist
       
    Freddy Diaz-Lopez  Math Intervention Specialist
       
       Student Support Specialist-504/LPAC
     
     Special Areas

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

       
       

    Special Areas 

     
    Karen Currie  Librarian/Media Services
       
    Eric Ruiz  Physical Education
       
    Lori Wallace   Fine Arts Visual
       
    Michele Patterson  Physical Education Aide
       
    Daniel Medina  Fine Arts Music
       
     
     Special Ed
     
       

    Special Education

    Conference Time

    Kelsey Baird

     7:40-8:20

    Dora Lopez

     11:35-12:10

    Sherry Dorsey

     7:40-8:25

    Ciera Tyrrell

    7:40-8:25

       
     

    Special Education: Educational Assistants

     
    Mary Maldonado
     
    Janet Ollison
     
     
         

    Speech/Special Services

       
         
       Speech Spanish/PPCD  
         
       Speech Spanish  594-5454
         
    Kim Jones   Speech English  594-5454
         
    Molly Pool   Speech PPCD  594-5454
         
       LSSP  594-5434
         
     Kristen Strand  ARD Facilitator  
         
       LPAC/504  594-5437
         
     
     

    Cafeteria

       
    Tomasa Lara, Cafeteria Manager (512)594-5420  
         
    Marcela Franco    
         
    Katica Sicaja    
         
    Blanca Juarez     
         
    Pema Simic